Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,000
Street View
  • $600,000

    7806 Appletree Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    5beds
    3,032sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $600,100 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $3,601 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $600,100

    $564,000 - $636,000

    $3,601/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for the perfect setup for multi-generational living or an opportunity for additional rental income? Welcome to 7806 Appletree Road, ideally located in the water-privileged community of Bayside Beach, just steps from the Chesapeake Bay. Situated on a rare double lot, this beautifully updated home offers flexibility, space, and coastal charm. Recent improvements include an updated kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring, windows, and fresh paint throughout. The main residence features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a center island, granite countertops, new appliances, and a dining area with French doors leading to the deck—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while the primary suite offers private deck access for a peaceful retreat. A large living room, dedicated office with door, and oversized laundry room complete the main home. The separately metered apartment/ADU offers exceptional versatility, complete with its own driveway and mailing address. This private space includes a main-level bedroom, an additional upper-level bedroom with a large walk-in closet, a generous living area, and a spacious eat-in kitchen. A dedicated washer and dryer provide added convenience and true independent living. New carpet has just been installed in the living room, bedroom, and stairs. A private deck further enhances the space, making it ideal for extended family, guests, or rental income. A rare opportunity to own a flexible property in a sought-after waterfront community—perfect for today’s evolving lifestyle needs. If you want to push the investment angle even harder, I can tweak one version to really speak to ROI and rental potential too.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Cummings 443-889-1220,

    Douglas Realty LLC,

    Listing Team: The Cummings Home Team

    Bought with:

    Ally Carter, 5019223

    Douglas Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2138670MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • 2nd Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Other
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,032
    • Total interior livable area: 3,032 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,032
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Oversized, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: Bay
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020308009028600
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch/Rambler,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Septic Tank, Septic Exists
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pasadena
    • Subdivision: Bayside Beach

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$600,000+1.9%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2138670 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Contingent$589,000$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2138670 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$589,000-1.7%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2138670 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for sale$599,000$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2138670 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$599,000$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2138670 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for sale$599,000+14.1%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2138670 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Sold$525,000$173/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2089794 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Contingent$525,000$173/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDAA2089794 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listed for sale$525,000$173/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,596 +27.9%$447,500 +12%
    2024$4,376 +2.2%$399,600 +2%
    2023$4,280 +6.6%$391,900 +2%
    2022$4,015 +2%$384,200 +2%
    2021$3,934 +5.2%$376,500 +5.3%
    2020$3,741 +5.5%$357,633 -5%
    2019$3,547 +9.3%$376,500 +17.7%
    2018$3,244 -0.5%$319,900
    2017$3,261 $319,900
    2016-- $319,900 -1.5%
    2015-- $324,900 +1.6%
    2014-- $319,633 +1.7%
    2013-- $314,367 +1.7%
    2012-- $309,100
    2011-- $309,100
    2010-- $309,100 -18.2%
    2009-- $377,710 +14.5%
    2008-- $329,760 +17%
    2007-- $281,810 +20.5%
    2006-- $233,860 +7.4%
    2005-- $217,676 +8%
    2004-- $201,493 +8.7%
    2003-- $185,310 +7.1%
    2002-- $173,066 +7.6%
    2001-- $160,823

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21122