Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
  • $335,000

    7828 Nelson Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    3beds
    1,762sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $344,400 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,400

    $327,000 - $362,000

    $2,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Like-New 2-Story Townhome in the highly desirable McEwen Village Community Available Now! offering 1,762 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home features a charming front porch and a rear-entry two-car garage. The main floor includes a bright and inviting living room along with a modern kitchen featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, a gas range, and a pantry. The breakfast and dining areas open to the backyard, and there is also a convenient half bath on this level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private bathroom. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an in-unit laundry area complete the upper level. Ideally located near I-485 and just minutes from Uptown Charlotte, Ballantyne, Matthews, and Indian Trail, this home provides both comfort and convenience. Lawn maintenance and HOA fees are covered by the owner. Refrigerator, washer and dryer are included at no extra cost. Water, Gas, Internet, Sewage, and electricity are the tenant's responsibility. A maximum of two pets are allowed (dogs only). Non-aggressive breeds over two years old may be considered on a case-by-case basis with the owner's approval. Pet rent is $25 per month for each pet. All applicants 18+ must pass credit and background checks, provide proof of funds, and pay a non-refundable application fee. Minimum 1-year lease required; no subleasing. Security deposit: 1 month for credit above 650, 2 months for credit above 600.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13706717

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,095
    • Application fee: $65

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/19/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$2,095-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$2,145$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listing removed$2,145$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$2,145+7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Price change$1,995-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for rent$2,045$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Sold$335,000-1.5%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for sale$339,990$193/sqft
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,631 $359,000
    2024-- $359,000
    2023-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28227