Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $449,100

    7833 Burr Rd, Colden, NY 14033

    3beds
    1,546sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $449,100 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,100

    $418,000 - $481,000

    $2,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peace and tranquility but 25 minutes to Downtown Buffalo this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, perfect condition Ranch sits on 2.5 acres with 1/4 acre pond right off your master bedroom private deck sit and enjoy your morning coffee, updated kitchen, large living room with wood burning stove. Large 3 car detached garage with new roof plus another large 2.5 car garage great for all your toys. New furnace with central A/C. New septic system just installed this year. Update galley kitchen, "Public Water", "Orchard Park Schools"

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14260021200214

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/27/2015Sold$242,000-2.8%$157/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B485023 Report a problem
    9/14/2015Listed for sale$249,000+15.8%$161/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B485023 Report a problem
    8/19/2011Sold$215,000-6.5%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2011Listed for sale$229,900+17.9%$149/sqft
    Source: Eckis Realty, Inc. #B380289 Report a problem
    4/18/2008Sold$195,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $195,000
    2024-- $195,000
    2023-- $195,000
    2022-- $195,000
    2021-- $195,000
    2020-- $195,000
    2019-- $195,000
    2018-- $195,000
    2017$6,235 +160.9%$195,000
    2016$2,390 $195,000
    2015-- $195,000
    2014-- $195,000
    2013-- $195,000
    2012-- $195,000
    2011-- $195,000
    2010-- $195,000
    2009-- $195,000
    2008-- $195,000 -0.7%
    2007-- $196,400
    2006-- $196,400
    2005-- $196,400 +166.5%
    2004-- $73,700
    2003-- $73,700
    2002-- $73,700
    2001-- $73,700
    2000-- $73,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14033