Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence spans 2,376 square feet and has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, blending modern elegance with timeless comfort. This house features a newly finished bathroom, a new roof with a long time warranty, all new double pane windows, sprayed insulation with attic venting and all new sewer under the garage. Step inside to discover an open, inviting layout perfect for family living and entertaining. The spacious bedrooms offer ample room for relaxation, while the updated bathrooms feature contemporary fixtures and finishes. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, seamlessly flowing into the living areas. The basement includes a 1/2 bath which was recently completed. You will love the two car garage with ample workshop space! There was electrical added to the workshop and there was more electrical outlets were recently added to the workshop and the back of the house. You will love the recently updated covered patio, where you can unwind every evening with breathtaking, unobstructed sunset views to the West . This backyard is .52 of an acre and has mature trees shade the house in the summer! This spacious backyard is the perfect spot to host summer barbecues. Don’t miss out on this gem, schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/16)
$440,000
1510 S Grandview Dr, Gallup, NM 87301
4beds
2,376sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
0.52 Acres Lot
$427,600 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recently updated covered patioNewly finished bathroom
- 71 days |
- 417 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Mazel 505-519-6715,
Keller Williams Realty Gallup Living 505-488-2344
Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20261376
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sinks
Heating
- Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Basement: Crawl Space,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,376
- Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio Covered
- Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 2105087159221
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Blown-In Insulation
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $265,606
- Annual tax amount: $1,653
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
Estimated market value
$427,600
$406,000 - $449,000
$2,487/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $440,000-1.1%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+93.6%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2011 | Listing removed | $229,900$97/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Action Realty of Gallup #20117410 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2011 | Price change | $229,900-8%$97/sqft |
| 5/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $249,900$105/sqft |
Source: Action Realty of Gallup #20117410 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,319 +2.3% | $88,536 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,246 -2.4% | $85,957 -5.7% |
| 2022 | $3,324 +10.5% | $91,174 +10.5% |
| 2021 | $3,007 +8.2% | $82,474 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,778 +3.1% | $80,072 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,694 -1.7% | $77,740 -6% |
| 2018 | $2,742 +34.4% | $82,667 +35.1% |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $61,187 -67.2% |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $186,300 +200% |
| 2015 | $2,040 0% | $62,100 -2% |
| 2014 | $2,041 -5.9% | $63,337 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $63,337 +0% |
| 2012 | -- | $63,327 -12.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $72,700 +2.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $71,186 |
| 2009 | -- | $71,186 +5.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $67,350 +9.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,350 +5.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,980 +5.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $54,830 -0.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,330 +5.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,390 |
| 2001 | -- | $52,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87301