Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,195/mo

    Fees may apply

    7842 Lockwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222

    3beds
    1,782sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Functional kitchen
    FOR RENT 3 BED / 2 BATH BALTIMORE, MD 21222 Rent: $2,195/month Security Deposit: 1 month rent ($2,195) Availability: Immediate move-in Utilities: Not included Location: Baltimore, MD 21222 Section 8 / Housing Vouchers: Accepted subject to approval Property Overview Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a quiet residential area of Baltimore (Dundalk area). This property offers a comfortable layout suitable for families or long-term tenants looking for a well-located home with functional living space. Features: 3 bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms Bright living area Functional kitchen Basement (if applicable) Yard / outdoor space (if applicable) Parking available (street or driveway) Washer/dryer hookup or included (edit if applicable) Rental Requirements: Income must be 2.5 3x rent (or voucher equivalent) Background and credit check required No prior evictions preferred Rental history verification required Section 8 / housing vouchers accepted subject to approval Lease Terms: 12-month lease preferred Security deposit: 1 month rent required prior to move-in Tenant responsible for utilities 12-month lease preferred Security deposit: 1 month rent required prior to move-in Tenant responsible for utilities
    15 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 121219010290

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$2,195-12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$2,500+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$2,495-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Sold$151,200+8%$85/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2136452 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Pending sale$140,000$79/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2136452 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Listing removed$140,000$79/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2136452 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$140,000+110.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2136452 Report a problem
    5/13/1999Sold$66,500+7.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/1998Sold$62,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21222