Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $345,000

    4 Appler Ct, Littlestown, PA 17340

    3beds
    1,616sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    5,663 Square Feet Lot
    $340,900 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    Partially finished basementCorner lotRecently updated spacesRelaxing primary suiteThree comfortable bedrooms
    Welcome home to comfort, charm, and thoughtful updates in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a great corner lot, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of cozy living and modern convenience. Step inside and imagine quiet evenings by the fireplace, morning coffee on the deck, and gatherings with family and friends in a space designed for everyday living and entertaining. The partially finished basement provides flexible space for a family room, home office, playroom, or workout area, whatever fits your lifestyle best. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a relaxing primary suite and recently updated spaces that feel fresh and move-in ready. Major updates have already been taken care of, giving you peace of mind and allowing you to simply settle in and enjoy. Recent improvements include new roof (2024), water heater (2025), all 3 bedrooms (2025), carpet (2022) and full kitchen renovation (2019). Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, minimal HOA fees, and a location you'll love that's close to everyday conveniences while still tucked into a welcoming neighborhood setting. This home is minutes from Maryland, Gettysburg, Hanover and many other amazing locations. This is more than just a house, it's a place to start your next chapter. Schedule your showing today before someone else calls it home.
    3 days
    |
    429
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tabetha Miller 717-479-2230,

    Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover (717) 797-2777

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAAD2022656MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Office, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,232
      • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,616
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,663 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 270040103000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $35 monthly
      • HOA name: APPLER COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
      Location
      • Region: Littlestown
      • Municipality: LITTLESTOWN BORO

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $216,300
      • Annual tax amount: $5,080
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Portable Shed In Backyard
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $340,900

        $324,000 - $358,000

        $2,117/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$345,000+82.5%$213/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2022656 Report a problem
        4/19/2012Sold$189,000-36.4%$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/23/2008Listing removed$297,000$184/sqft
        Source: ERA #20804982 Report a problem
        4/23/2008Listed for sale$297,000+112.1%$184/sqft
        Source: ERA #20804982 Report a problem
        9/26/2002Sold$140,000$87/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1005181273_100 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,972 +3.1%$216,300
        2024$4,821 +1.8%$216,300
        2023$4,738 +7.1%$216,300
        2022$4,422 -1.7%$216,300
        2021$4,497 +1.2%$216,300
        2020$4,443 +149.1%$216,300
        2019$1,784 +321.3%$216,300
        2018$423 $216,300
        2017-- $216,300
        2016-- $216,300
        2015-- $216,300 +0%
        2014-- $216,200
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- $57,411
        2009-- $57,411
        2008-- $57,411 0%
        2007-- $57,412
        2006-- $57,412 +0%
        2005-- $57,410
        2004-- $57,410
        2003-- $57,410
        2002-- $57,410
        2000-- $57,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17340

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100