Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $594,900

    7868 Mine Run Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    3beds
    2,300sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $594,900 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $3,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,900

    $565,000 - $625,000

    $3,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end-unit townhouse for rent in the heart of Hanover, Maryland, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern design. With three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath, this home provides a thoughtfully designed layout that supports both everyday living and entertaining. As an end unit, it enjoys additional natural light and enhanced privacy, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The main level features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Large windows fill the space with sunlight, highlighting the clean lines and contemporary finishes. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, making meal preparation both efficient and enjoyable. Just off the kitchen, a covered sunroom with a fireplace offers a cozy retreat year-roundideal for relaxing with a book, hosting friends, or enjoying quiet evenings at home regardless of the season. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a comfortable and private setting with a well-appointed en-suite bathroom and ample closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family members, guests, or a home office. The additional full bathroom and main-level half bath ensure convenience for residents and visitors alike. A two-car garage adds significant value, providing secure parking and extra storage space. Located in Jessup with easy access to major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and nearby amenities, this home delivers both comfort and convenience in a desirable setting. This end-unit townhouse offers a balanced combination of modern features, functional design, and an excellent location ready to welcome its next residents. REQUIREMENTS: 650+ Credit Score, 3x Rent-Income, Application Fee, Credit & Background check required for anyone over the age of 18 before approval.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0442090252985

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Listing removed$625,000$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2121604 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$625,000-3.1%$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2121604 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for sale$645,000+7.8%$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2121604 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Sold$598,210-10.9%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2034000 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Sold$671,173+12.5%$292/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2022Pending sale$596,630-0.5%$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2034000 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2027532 Report a problem
    3/17/2022Pending sale$599,500+1.8%$261/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2027532 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listing removed$588,835$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2026690 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Pending sale$588,835$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2026690 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,619 +15.7%$472,700 +6.6%
    2024$4,856 +7.3%$443,500 +7%
    2023$4,524 +817.2%$414,300 +777.8%
    2022$493 $47,200
    2021$493 $47,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21076