789 Alps Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470
Home value
$663,900
$591,000 - $750,000
$3,966/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,966/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,966/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,889/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,889/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dena L. Cutler 888-501-6953,
United Real Estate
Karen Peters
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2024 | Sold | $547,000-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Pending sale | $549,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $549,000-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $599,000+19.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $500,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Pending sale | $500,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $500,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Pending sale | $500,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $500,000-4.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $525,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Pending sale | $525,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2022 | Price change | $525,000-1.9% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,150+3.3% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $535,000+140.4% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Listing removed | $3,050 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2020 | Price change | $3,050+3.4% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,950 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/1998 | Sold | $222,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,486 +4% | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $12,968 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $12,968 +1.1% | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $12,823 +0.1% | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $12,810 +2.4% | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $12,506 +0.9% | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $12,395 +0.9% | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $12,281 +1.4% | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $12,109 +1.2% | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $11,964 +2.9% | $226,800 |
| 2015 | $11,626 +3.5% | $226,800 |
| 2014 | $11,236 +1.7% | $226,800 |
| 2013 | $11,043 +3.8% | $226,800 |
| 2012 | $10,635 +3.8% | $226,800 |
| 2011 | $10,242 +4.4% | $226,800 |
| 2010 | $9,809 | $226,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $226,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $226,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $226,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $226,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $226,800 |
| 2004 | $7,031 | $226,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $226,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $226,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $226,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Packanack Lake