Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $516,000

    800 Alps Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $684,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,105 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $684,000

    $636,000 - $739,000

    $4,105/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Francesca Messercola 973-696-0077,

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    Bought with:

    Teresa Forte

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3879321MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: .321 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1401832000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2024Sold$516,000-6%
    Source: GSMLS #3879321 Report a problem
    1/20/2024Pending sale$549,000
    Source: NJMLS #23038178 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Price change$549,000+10%
    Source: NJMLS #23038178 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Pending sale$499,000
    Source: GSMLS #3875931 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for sale$499,000+45.1%
    Source: NJMLS #23035890 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Sold$344,000-4.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3455285 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Pending sale$359,900
    Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS #3455285 Report a problem
    5/19/2018Listed for sale$359,900
    5/19/2018Pending sale$359,900
    3/22/2018Listed for sale$359,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,084 +5.5%$169,600 +1.4%
    2024$9,561 $167,200
    2023$9,561 +1.1%$167,200
    2022$9,453 +0.1%$167,200
    2021$9,443 +2.4%$167,200
    2020$9,219 +6.7%$167,200
    2019$8,637 +1%$167,200
    2018$8,554 +1.5%$167,200
    2017$8,427 +1.3%$167,200
    2016$8,320 +3.1%$167,200
    2015$8,071 +3.7%$167,200
    2014$7,783 +1.9%$167,200
    2013$7,641 +4.1%$167,200
    2012$7,340 +4.1%$167,200
    2011$7,051 +4.7%$167,200
    2010$6,731 $167,200
    2009-- $167,200
    2008-- $167,200
    2007-- $167,200
    2006-- $167,200
    2005-- $167,200
    2004$4,683 $167,200
    2003-- $167,200
    2002-- $167,200
    2001-- $167,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Packanack Lake