Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $14,200,000

    789 Rockbridge Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93108

    3beds
    5,158sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    1.73 Acres Lot
    $14,201,500 Zestimate®
    $2,753/sqft
    $43,572 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $14,201,500

    $12.92M - $15.62M

    $43,572/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $43,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $43,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $89,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $89,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For Statistical Purposes only. The Four Leaf Clover estate in Riven Rock.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marsha Kotlyar Estate Group 01426886 805-565-4014,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    Bought with:

    Marsha Kotlyar Estate Group, 01426886

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    Source: SBMLS,MLS#: 26-1644MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Patio
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,158
    • Total interior livable area: 5,158 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Single Story,Outside Stairs
    Lot
    • Size: 1.73 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 011080002
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • Year built: 2015

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$14,200,000+89.3%$2,753/sqft
    Source: SBMLS #26-1644 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Sold$7,500,000-3.8%$1,454/sqft
    Source: SBMLS #20-2261 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$7,800,000$1,512/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #20-2261 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for sale$7,800,000+25.8%$1,512/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman of California, Inc. #20-2261 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Sold$6,200,000-3.9%$1,202/sqft
    Source: SBMLS #17-1497 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$6,450,000-7.2%$1,250/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - Montecito - Coast Village Road Brokerage #17-1497 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$6,950,000-18.2%$1,347/sqft
    6/8/2017Price change$8,500,000-7.1%$1,648/sqft
    9/2/2016Listed for sale$9,150,000+381.6%$1,774/sqft
    1/28/2010Sold$1,900,000$368/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$84,812 +1.9%$8,118,240 +2%
    2024$83,270 +1.9%$7,959,060 +2%
    2023$81,736 +1.7%$7,803,000 +2%
    2022$80,409 +2.2%$7,650,000 +2%
    2021$78,702 +16.2%$7,500,000 +16.3%
    2020$67,738 +2.5%$6,450,480 +2%
    2019$66,083 +2%$6,324,000 +2%
    2018$64,789 +14%$6,200,000 +14.2%
    2017$56,820 +3%$5,428,214 +2%
    2016$55,182 +81.7%$5,321,779 +82.8%
    2015$30,367 +44.7%$2,910,659 +45.5%
    2014$20,981 $2,000,686 +8101.9%
    2001-- $24,393 +2%
    2000-- $23,915

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93108