Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (5/2)
    $199,900

    102 W Magnolia Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367

    3beds
    1,372sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $199,600 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept layout
    Another stunning home by Jen Thornhill Designs, LLC is now available in Iowa Park! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car carport has been completely transformed—everything is brand new. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Don’t miss your chance to see it—schedule your showing today!
    59 days
    |
    616
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KELLY HO-MONTOYA,

    Paramount Real Estate Services

    Source: WFAR,MLS#: 182582MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Living room
      • Features: One
      Features
      • Breakfast Area
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,372
      • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 117683

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Original Town
      Location
      • Region: Iowa Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $105,189
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $199,600

        $190,000 - $210,000

        $1,458/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$199,900$146/sqft
        Source: WFAR #182582 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Price change$199,900-4.8%$146/sqft
        Source: WFAR #182582 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$209,900-2.3%$153/sqft
        Source: WFAR #182582 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$214,900-2.3%$157/sqft
        Source: WFAR #182582 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$219,900+4.8%$160/sqft
        Source: WFAR #182582 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: WFAR #178688 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listed for sale$209,900$153/sqft
        Source: WFAR #180263 Report a problem
        9/6/2025Listing removed$209,900$153/sqft
        Source: WFAR #177477 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
        Source: WFAR #178688 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
        Source: WFAR #178688 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: WFAR #178688 Report a problem
        5/26/2025Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: WFAR #178688 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$209,900-4.5%$153/sqft
        Source: WFAR #177477 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Price change$219,900-8.3%$160/sqft
        Source: WFAR #177477 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Price change$239,900-4%$175/sqft
        Source: WFAR #177477 Report a problem
        3/6/2025Listed for sale$249,900+355.2%$182/sqft
        Source: WFAR #177477 Report a problem
        2/23/2024Listing removed--
        Source: WFAR #171771 Report a problem
        1/31/2024Pending sale$54,900$40/sqft
        Source: WFAR #171771 Report a problem
        1/9/2024Listed for sale$54,900-12.7%$40/sqft
        Source: WFAR #171771 Report a problem
        5/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: WFAR #168539 Report a problem
        5/4/2023Pending sale$62,900$46/sqft
        Source: WFAR #168539 Report a problem
        4/20/2023Listed for sale$62,900+57.6%$46/sqft
        Source: WFAR #168539 Report a problem
        8/6/2012Listing removed$39,900$29/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #123689 Report a problem
        6/6/2012Listed for sale$39,900$29/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #123689 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $105,189 +158.7%
        2024$213 -77.2%$40,659 -34.6%
        2023$935 +192.5%$62,141 +8.9%
        2022$320 +14.8%$57,059 +25.7%
        2021$279 +5.7%$45,377 +10.9%
        2020$264 -0.6%$40,935 +3.7%
        2019$265 +7.3%$39,476 +4.9%
        2018$247 +0.8%$37,621 +0.8%
        2017$245 +8.7%$37,306 +0.3%
        2016$226 +20.8%$37,180 +1.4%
        2015$187 $36,666
        2014$187 $36,666 -0.7%
        2013-- $36,930 +2%
        2012-- $36,195
        2011-- $36,195 -5.1%
        2010-- $38,158 -4.3%
        2009-- $39,876 -1.2%
        2008-- $40,348 +6.8%
        2007-- $37,781 +4.8%
        2006-- $36,056 +9.8%
        2005-- $32,830 +16.7%
        2004-- $28,140
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76367

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable