Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $330,000

    79 Ennis Road, Pembroke, GA 31321

    4beds
    1,560sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $12/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tall ceilingsFully fenced yardCenter islandStainless steel appliancesCozy breakfast nookUpgraded lightingWalk-in closet
    Built in 2024 and move-in ready, this better-than-new 4-bedroom ranch pairs modern finishes with an easy, functional split floor plan designed for everyday living. From the covered rocking chair front porch, step into a bright, open living room with tall ceilings and beautiful neutral LVP flooring throughout. No carpet anywhere, just clean, low-maintenance living. The gourmet kitchen overlooks the main living area, creating the perfect space for hosting, featuring white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded lighting, a center island, and cozy breakfast nook. Privately tucked away, the primary suite is filled with natural light, and boasts a well-appointed en suite bath with a soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, dual vanities, and walk-in closet. On the opposite side of the home, three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a work-from-home space, or whatever your lifestyle needs, all sharing another full bath with a tub/shower combo. The laundry room leads directly to the two-car garage for added convenience. Step outside to the covered back porch, perfect for grilling or relaxing at the end of the day. The fully fenced yard is ready for it all, pets, play, gardening, or simply enjoying your own outdoor space. Enjoy quiet country living with quick access to I-16, giving you the best of both space and convenience. A home like this won't last, schedule your showing today!
    19 days
    |
    330
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Madden 706-550-8083,

    Keller Williams Coastal Area P,

    Nicole Midgett 864-908-5167,

    Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA354839MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Gourmet Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Yard Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0151023
      • Zoning: AR-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Pembroke Place
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $138 annually
      • HOA name: Pembroke Pines HOA
      Location
      • Region: Pembroke

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $320,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,379
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$330,000-0.3%$212/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA354839 Report a problem
        7/9/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/21/2024Price change$2,250-10%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/23/2024Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/21/2024Sold$330,885$212/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,379 +1913.7%$128,000 +2062.2%
        2024$217 -13.3%$5,920 -12.9%
        2023$251 +46.2%$6,800 +57.4%
        2022$172 -1.5%$4,320
        2021$174 +1%$4,320 +2.9%
        2020$173 -0.6%$4,200
        2019$174 +2.5%$4,200
        2018$169 -2.5%$4,200
        2017$174 +19.6%$4,200
        2016$145 $4,200 -25%
        2015$145 -25.6%$5,600
        2014$195 $5,600
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $5,120
        2008-- $5,120
        2007-- $5,120
        2006-- $5,120 +70.7%
        2005-- $3,000
        2004-- $3,000 +63%
        2003-- $1,840
        2002-- $1,840
        2001-- $1,840
        2000-- $1,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31321

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable