Stylish 1-bed, 1-bath condo in prime Houston location! This 773 sq ft unit features wood-look flooring, white cabinetry, spacious double-vanity bath, and private balcony. Located in gated Dilston House with assigned parking. HOA covers electric, water, cable & trash—unbeatable value! Minutes to Galleria, dining, shopping, and major freeways. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors. Don’t miss this rare find —schedule your tour today!
For sale
$110,000
7900 Westheimer Rd APT 216, Houston, TX 77063
1beds
773sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1967
5.08 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$428/mo HOA
What's special
Private balconyGated dilston houseWood-look flooringSpacious double-vanity bathWhite cabinetryAssigned parking
- 16 hours |
- 23 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Seder TREC #0421100 832-381-8424,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 7522857
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 773
- Total interior livable area: 773 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: 2nd Level
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Courtyard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: East
Lot
- Size: 5.08 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1133920000216
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Dilston House Condo
HOA
- HOA fee: $428 monthly
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $98,216
- Annual tax amount: $2,087
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: See Exclusions List Attached
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,320/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000-8.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $120,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $120,000+0.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listing removed | $119,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $119,900-0.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $120,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000+118.6%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2014 | Listing removed | $54,900$71/sqft |
Source: Sotheby's International Realty - Briar Hollow Brokerage #56900324 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $54,900$71/sqft |
Source: Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty #56900324 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 +2% | $98,216 -2% |
| 2024 | $963 -39.8% | $100,262 +26.3% |
| 2023 | $1,599 -8.5% | $79,371 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $79,371 +4.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $76,001 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $1,757 -0.9% | $73,216 |
| 2019 | $1,773 +3.2% | $73,216 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $67,986 |
| 2017 | $1,718 +19.9% | $67,986 +20% |
| 2016 | $1,432 +22.4% | $56,641 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $56,641 +24.4% |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $45,531 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,531 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,531 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,531 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,531 |
| 2009 | -- | $45,531 -10.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,887 -10.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,746 |
| 2006 | -- | $56,746 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodlake - Briarmeadow