Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $337,000

    7902 Burnside Loop, Pensacola, FL 32526

    4beds
    1,916sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $167/mo HOA

    What's special

    Corner pantrySeparate laundry roomGranite countertopsBuilt in microwaveCommunity poolBar area for seatingGarden tub
    GATED NEIGHBORHOOD ~ COMMUNITY POOL ~ PRIVATE BACK YARD ~ Don't miss this great house at a great price! Entryway has LVP through common areas. Kitchen has granite countertops, bar area for seating, built in microwave, corner pantry and has large eat in dining area. GREAT ROOM is open to dining / kitchen. MAIN BEDROOM is spacious and ensuite has double vanities w/ granite countertops, garden tub, separate shower and walk in closet. TWO additional bedrooms share a hall bathroom. OFFICE / BONUS ROOM has french doors and could be used as a 4th bedroom. Double doors off eat in area leads to covered back porch with private views. Other amenities include: WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM; reverse osmosis in kitchen; separate LAUNDRY ROOM; plus COMMUNITY amenities - POOL, sidewalks, and the HOA maintains your lawn with mowing, edging and bi-annual fertilization. Easy living ahead! Hurry to see this one and get your offer in.
    26 days
    |
    1,033
    |
    125
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Batterton 850-816-0875,

    Levin Rinke Realty,

    Ashley Murray 808-382-2970,

    Levin Rinke Realty

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 681056MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 115.39
      • Dimensions: 11.17 x 10.33
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 124
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10.33
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 199.5
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11.08
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
      Features
      • Baseboards, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Shutters
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,916
      • Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Front Entrance, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Central Access
      Details
      • Parcel number: 011s322302001010
      • Zoning description: Res Single

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Copper Wiring
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Ridge Vent

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Pavilion/Gazebo, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Antietam
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association, Maintenance Grounds, Management
      • HOA fee: $2,000 annually
      Location
      • Region: Pensacola

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $276,061
      • Annual tax amount: $3,696
      • Price range: $337K - $337K
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$337,000-14.2%$176/sqft
        Source: PAR #681056 Report a problem
        5/31/2022Sold$393,000$205/sqft
        Source: PAR #604360 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,696 -15.5%$276,061 -13.8%
        2023$4,372 +948.7%$320,188 +967.3%
        2022$417 $30,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32526

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable