Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $190,200

    7908 Coventry Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668

    --beds
    1baths
    1,182sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    4,965 Square Feet Lot
    $190,200 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 1182 square foot, 1.5 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 7908 Coventry Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668.
    105 days
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 1.5
      Heating
      • Forced air
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco
      Lot
      • Size: 4,965 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 152516019D000001230

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Concrete Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $188,348
      • Annual tax amount: $1,910

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $190,200

        $162,000 - $213,000

        $1,784/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/21/2007Sold$100,000-7.4%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/25/2005Sold$108,000+68.8%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/18/2001Sold$64,000$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,910 +1.5%$42,060
        2023$1,881 +2.7%$42,060 +3%
        2022$1,832 +1.2%$40,840 +6.1%
        2021$1,810 +337.2%$38,500 +1.4%
        2020$414 +4.7%$37,970 +2.3%
        2019$395 $37,120 +1.9%
        2018$395 +4.6%$36,433
        2017$378 +2.4%$36,433 +4.2%
        2016$369 +15.4%$34,950 +0.7%
        2015$320 +5.8%$34,707 -12.4%
        2014$303 $39,599 +16.7%
        2013-- $33,923 -6%
        2012-- $36,093 -14.7%
        2011-- $42,309 -9.2%
        2010-- $46,609 -1.4%
        2009-- $47,285 -44.2%
        2008-- $84,681 -11.5%
        2007-- $95,728 +5.4%
        2006-- $90,817 +37.2%
        2005-- $66,215 +17%
        2004-- $56,596 +12.2%
        2003-- $50,444 +9.1%
        2002-- $46,246 +19.1%
        2000-- $38,820
        1999-- $38,820

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34668

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable