Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $445,000

    7912 Trail Run Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    3beds
    1,615sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    7,921 Square Feet Lot
    $436,400 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $12/mo HOA

    What's special

    Prep islandGuest bathroomOpen style floor planPrivate backyard retreatResort-style pool areaBreakfast nookSplit floor plan
    New Port Richey living at its finest! Located in the desirable Mill Run community, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor entertaining. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat featuring a resort-style pool area complete with a tiki bar equipped with electricity for an entertainer’s dream and the perfect setting for hosting family and friends. There is also an outdoor shed for additional storage. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully upgraded and meticulously maintained. Recent improvements include a new water heater (2025), a new A/C system (2024), and recent renovations transforming the space into an open style floor plan. The updated kitchen features a prep island, breakfast nook, wide open to the living space with direct access and view to the pool area. The split floor plan also includes two additional bedrooms, a guest bathroom, and laundry room complete with added cabinetry and a utility sink. This home is truly move-in ready and offers an incredible opportunity for its next owner to enjoy all the comforts and convenience of home. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown New Port Richey, you’ll enjoy easy access to a growing selection of restaurants, shops, entertainment, and community events. Nearby Trinity also offers endless amenities, while Starkey Wilderness Park provides miles of scenic trails for biking, jogging, or having a peaceful afternoon at Starkey Market. This is a rare opportunity you won’t want to miss!
    4 days
    |
    229
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bel Whitten 530-632-6262,

    SELECT PROPERTIES INC 727-934-4099

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8508777MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Dinette
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 70 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x7
      Dining room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Family room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x16
      Kitchen
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Living room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Utility room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x8
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,270
      • Total interior livable area: 1,615 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
      Lot
      • Size: 7,921 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 162615011.000B.00016.0
      • Zoning: R4
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MILL RUN PH 04
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $12 monthly
      • HOA name: Mill Run Home Owner Association
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $347,373
      • Annual tax amount: $2,834
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $436,400

        $415,000 - $458,000

        $2,404/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$445,000+4.7%$276/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8508777 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Sold$425,000$263/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7873176 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Pending sale$425,000$263/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7873176 Report a problem
        3/14/2025Listed for sale$425,000+89.3%$263/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7873176 Report a problem
        11/13/2017Sold$224,500$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/1/2017Price change$224,500-1.1%$139/sqft
        Source: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY #W7633102 Report a problem
        9/22/2017Price change$227,000-1.1%$141/sqft
        Source: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY #W7633102 Report a problem
        8/31/2017Price change$229,500-2.3%$142/sqft
        Source: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY #W7633102 Report a problem
        8/23/2017Listed for sale$234,900+116.5%$145/sqft
        Source: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY #W7633102 Report a problem
        12/23/1998Sold$108,500-6.7%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/4/1996Sold$116,300+6.5%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/27/1996Sold$109,200$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,762 +4%$188,300
        2023$2,656 +11.4%$188,300 +3%
        2022$2,385 +2.1%$182,820 +6.1%
        2021$2,335 +1.7%$172,330 +1.4%
        2020$2,295 +3.1%$169,960 +3.3%
        2019$2,226 $164,560 +1.9%
        2018$2,226 +3.2%$161,498 +21.4%
        2017$2,157 +28%$133,043 +4.2%
        2016$1,685 +2.5%$127,627 +0.7%
        2015$1,644 +3%$126,740 -1.4%
        2014$1,596 $128,487 +3.7%
        2013-- $123,876 +0.8%
        2012-- $122,849 -4.4%
        2011-- $128,485 -1.1%
        2010-- $129,931 +5.7%
        2009-- $122,875 -30.1%
        2008-- $175,673 -15.2%
        2007-- $207,064 +1.5%
        2006-- $204,103 +27.6%
        2005-- $159,903 +11%
        2004-- $143,999 +11.8%
        2003-- $128,829 +6.4%
        2002-- $121,110 +21.7%
        2000-- $99,516
        1999-- $99,516

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34653

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable