7913 Raintree Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
Home value
$164,600
$151,000 - $179,000
$1,756/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,756/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,756/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,151/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,151/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fans(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 6,298 sqft
- Features: In City Limits, Sidewalk, Street Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 3425160810020000230
- Zoning: R4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Completed
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Cable Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
- Subdivision: MAGNOLIA VALLEY
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Additional Parcels YN: 0
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
- Association Approval Required YN: 0
- Attached Garage YN: 1
- Available For Lease YN: 1
- Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
- Cooling: Central Air
- Country: US
- Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, Lead Paint
- DPRYN: 1
- Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
- Fireplace YN: 0
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Direction Faces: South
- Garage YN: 1
- Heating: Central
- Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
- Lease Restrictions YN: 0
- Homestead YN: 0
- Listing Service: Full Service
- Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA
- Lot Features: In City Limits, Sidewalk, Street Paved
- Major Change Type: Pending
- Minimum Lease: No Minimum
- Mls Status: Pending
- New Construction YN: 0
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Pets Allowed: Yes
- Pool Private YN: 0
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Cable Connected, Water Connected
- Previous Status: Active
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Roof: Shingle
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
- Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
- Water Access YN: 0
- Water Extras YN: 0
- Waterfront Feet Total: 0
- Waterfront YN: 0
- Water Source: Public
- Water View YN: 0
- Num Of Own Years Prior To Lse: 0
- Property Condition: Completed
- Levels: One
- Parking Features: Driveway
- Public Survey Section: 34
- Flood Zone Code: A
- Tax Year: 2019
- Room Count: 5
- Year Built: 1974
- County Or Parish: Pasco
- Stories Total: 1
- Zoning: R4
- List Agent AOR: West Pasco
- List AOR: West Pasco
- MLS Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
- Public Survey Range: 16E
- Living Area: 1272.00
- Garage Dimensions: 10x18
- Subdivision Name: MAGNOLIA VALLEY
- Tax Annual Amount: 1561.92
- Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $165,000+22.2%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2020 | Sold | $135,000-3.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #W7823352 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2020 | Pending sale | $139,900$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7823352 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7823352 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $144,900$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7823352 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Pending sale | $144,900$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7823352 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Price change | $144,900-3.4%$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7823352 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $150,000+460.8%$118/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7823352 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2017 | Sold | $26,748-53.5%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2014 | Sold | $57,500+0.9%$45/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #U7611509 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $57,000$45/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC. #U7611509 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,024 +0.6% | $53,380 |
| 2023 | $3,007 +366.2% | $53,380 +3% |
| 2022 | $645 +3.3% | $51,830 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $624 -62.7% | $48,854 -39.8% |
| 2020 | $1,673 +7.1% | $81,090 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $73,720 -14.2% |
| 2018 | $1,562 +9.5% | $85,872 +12.3% |
| 2017 | $1,426 +7.2% | $76,442 +8.8% |
| 2016 | $1,331 +31.1% | $70,233 +39.5% |
| 2015 | $1,015 +119% | $50,353 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $464 | $46,149 +5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $43,844 +0% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,823 -18.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $53,497 -6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,431 -29.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $81,634 -18% |
| 2008 | -- | $99,556 -12.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $113,885 +0.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $113,470 +31.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $86,154 +15% |
| 2004 | -- | $74,916 +16.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $64,078 +9.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $58,533 +21.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $48,023 +2.8% |
| 1999 | -- | $46,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34653