Opportunity knocks at an unbelievable price; 3 bedrooms, 2 FULL bathrooms, with a private backyard in New Port Richey! This home will not last. Conveniently located between Little Road and Rowan Road nearby hospitals, grocery, major home improvement stores, judicial centers and much more. This home is a great investment for a family or investor!
For sale by owner
$255,000
7919 Raintree Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
3beds
1,464sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
6,490 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$2/mo HOA
What's special
Private backyard
- 26 days |
- 691 |
- 18 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (813) 690-1515
Originating MLS: West Pasco
This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fans(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Structure area source: Public Records
- Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Screened, Rear Porch, Enclosed
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 6,490 Square Feet
- Features: In City Limits, Sidewalk, FloodZone, Flood Insurance Required
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 3425160810020000240
- Zoning: R4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2 monthly
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,823
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,834/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000+88.9%$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Sold | $135,000+8%$92/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #W7824751 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Pending sale | $125,000$85/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER FIGREY&SONRES #W7824751 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $125,000$85/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,823 +6.5% | $135,810 +32.7% |
| 2023 | $1,711 +23.8% | $102,360 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $1,383 +15.6% | $94,480 +17.1% |
| 2021 | $1,196 -28.5% | $80,685 -0.5% |
| 2020 | $1,673 +7.1% | $81,100 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $73,730 -14.2% |
| 2018 | $1,562 +9.5% | $85,885 +12.3% |
| 2017 | $1,427 +7.2% | $76,453 +8.8% |
| 2016 | $1,331 +31.1% | $70,239 +39.5% |
| 2015 | $1,015 +10.3% | $50,360 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $920 | $46,156 +5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $43,847 +0% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,828 -18.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $53,497 -6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,428 -29.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $81,631 -18% |
| 2008 | -- | $99,564 -12.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $113,888 +0.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $113,470 +31.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $86,150 +15% |
| 2004 | -- | $74,909 +17.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $63,955 +9.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $58,500 +22.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $47,865 +2.8% |
| 1999 | -- | $46,542 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34653