Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $404,900

    7936 Mehring Rd, Wind Lake, WI 53185

    3beds
    2,033sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $404,900 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,900

    $377,000 - $433,000

    $2,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,655/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,655/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this well-maintained Contemporary offering more than 2000 square feet and access to Long Lake! The natural fireplace with stone surround is the focal point of the large and inviting living room. The eat-in kitchen includes newer vinyl flooring, ample cabinet space, newer appliances and separate dining area. Two sizeable main-floor bedrooms - one with double closets and one with a walk-in closet! Private master bedroom upstairs is huge and offers many possibilities! Refreshed and updated bathroom features newer vinyl flooring and a new glass shower door. Over a 1/2 acre tree-lined lot and four-car heated garage is unbelievable! Walk down the road to enjoy Long Lake access for year-round lake fun! Recent updates include tear-off roof/gutters/downspouts/aluminum fascia and soffit ('13), furnace/central air ('14), garage heater ('14), water heater, water softener/iron curtain ('15), some newer windows and storm door.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,033 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010042007164000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wind Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2016Sold$200,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,080 -11.7%$319,000 +36.2%
    2023$5,750 +12.6%$234,200
    2022$5,106 +5.1%$234,200 +0.6%
    2021$4,859 $232,800 +7.8%
    2020-- $215,900 +16%
    2019$4,970 +46.6%$186,100
    2018$3,390 +5.1%$186,100
    2017$3,225 -2.6%$186,100
    2016$3,312 $186,100
    2015$3,312 +3.1%$186,100 +0.5%
    2014$3,213 -19.5%$185,100 -6.8%
    2013$3,989 +3.9%$198,500
    2012$3,841 -5.4%$198,500
    2011$4,061 -4.7%$198,500
    2010$4,260 +6.7%$198,500
    2009$3,994 -4%$198,500 -3.3%
    2008$4,159 -0.2%$205,300
    2007$4,169 +11.8%$205,300
    2006$3,729 +8.1%$205,300 +23.6%
    2005$3,448 +6.4%$166,100
    2004$3,241 +6.4%$166,100
    2003$3,048 +11.5%$166,100 +60.9%
    2002$2,733 +7.4%$103,200
    2001$2,546 -5.3%$103,200
    2000$2,689 $103,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53185