Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,600

    7937 Mehring Rd, Wind Lake, WI 53185

    2beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $350,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,600

    $305,000 - $400,000

    $1,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,299/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,299/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 7937 Mehring Rd, Wind Lake, WI 53185.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010042007144000

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/19/2019Listing removed$950
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listed for rent$950
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,639 -3.7%$221,700 +38%
    2023$3,779 +0.9%$160,600
    2022$3,744 +6.7%$160,600
    2021$3,511 $160,600
    2020-- $160,600 +13.2%
    2019$3,720 +45%$141,900
    2018$2,565 +5.1%$141,900
    2017$2,440 -2.7%$141,900
    2016$2,506 $141,900
    2015$2,506 +2.6%$141,900
    2014$2,444 -26.6%$141,900 -12%
    2013$3,331 +4.2%$161,300
    2012$3,198 -6%$161,300
    2011$3,403 -5.6%$161,300
    2010$3,607 +7.9%$161,300
    2009$3,343 -1.7%$161,300
    2008$3,402 -0.7%$161,300
    2007$3,425 +13.7%$161,300
    2006$3,014 +3.5%$161,300 +17.9%
    2005$2,911 +4.9%$136,800
    2004$2,776 +3.6%$136,800
    2003$2,679 -10.5%$136,800 +53.4%
    2002$2,995 +7.2%$89,200
    2001$2,794 -1.1%$89,200
    2000$2,824 $89,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53185