Skip main navigation
Active
  • $225,000

    7946 Red Bud Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    3beds
    1,124sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1969
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached carportPrivate yardOne-level homeQuiet rural surroundingsGravel drivewayAll new interior paintNew hardwood floors throughout
    Great opportunity for first-time buyers to step into homeownership with this affordable, move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch in a peaceful Ranger setting. Situated on a level 0.50+/- acre lot, this one-level home offers the kind of practical layout and manageable space that makes everyday living easy, with an open flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen. New hardwood floors through out and luxury vinyl flooring in the bathroom along with all new interior paint make this home just perfect. The home is designed for simple, comfortable living with no stairs to worry about, making it an appealing option for buyers looking for functionality, value, and room to grow. Outside, you'll find a private yard, gravel driveway, attached carport, and an outbuilding that provides valuable extra storage for tools, lawn equipment, hobbies, or seasonal items. The level lot offers usable outdoor space for pets, gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the quiet rural surroundings. This property offers an attainable path to ownership for buyers ready to stop renting and start building equity. And this home is located in a USDA eligible area, which may allow qualified buyers to take advantage of 100% financing!!!
    9 days
    |
    187
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Davenport 404-436-1607,

    Keller Williams Realty Partners - Woodstock

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430334

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,124
      • Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Gravel, Dirt
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Frontage type: Road
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 106035

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ranger

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $95,520
      • Annual tax amount: $852
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$225,000+114.3%$200/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7748916 Report a problem
        6/9/2016Listing removed$105,000$93/sqft
        Source: REBECCA BROWN AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC #5553591 Report a problem
        6/12/2015Listed for sale$105,000$93/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$852 +6.2%$38,208 +13.7%
        2024$803 +7%$33,608 +6.6%
        2023$750 +0.3%$31,528 +6.2%
        2022$748 +23.8%$29,688 +26%
        2021$604 -4.3%$23,568 -1.5%
        2020$632 $23,928
        2019$632 +5%$23,928 +7.4%
        2018$601 +2.9%$22,288 +5.9%
        2017$584 -6.3%$21,048
        2016$624 -0.2%$21,048 +3.5%
        2015$625 +2.6%$20,328 +5.1%
        2014$609 $19,347
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $24,038 +144.8%
        2008-- $9,820 -0.1%
        2007-- $9,832 +6.2%
        2006-- $9,262 -1.5%
        2005-- $9,404 +0.3%
        2004-- $9,372 -29.7%
        2003-- $13,323 +1.2%
        2002-- $13,167 +1.4%
        2001-- $12,979 +3.5%
        2000-- $12,536

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30734

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent