Great 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Townhouse Available Now! Beautiful home from top to bottom. Receives incredible light that showcases the beauty of the kitchen, flooring, and spacious rooms. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS CHANCE! Voucher holders welcome. Full security deposit required!
Townhouse for rent
$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
7948 Wynbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224
3beds
1,536sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
In unit laundry
What's special
Incredible lightSpacious roomsBeauty of the kitchen
- 40 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 151516900260
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listing removed | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600+8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listing removed | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400+9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2006 | Sold | $130,000+168%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2004 | Sold | $48,500-19.8%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2003 | Sold | $60,500+0.8%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/1996 | Sold | $60,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 21224