Skip main navigation
Active
  • $275,000

    7980 Cedar Grove Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $274,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wide doorsRoll in shower
    ADA WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE. Renovation Special. MOSTLY FINISHED HOME. Most renovation work has been completed with some left to be finished. This handicap home has been updated with accommodations for wheelchair access. Wide Doors, Roll in shower, living, kitchen, and hallways are wheelchair accommodating and have been renovated. This is a mostly finished home and still needs kitchen install, front porch/deck, and landscape. Paint, fixtures, flooring, finishes, and most renovation has been done.
    187 days
    |
    149
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JC Meghrian,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners 770-252-2266

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7684694MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.33 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 07 070101090130
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: 96166
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Fairburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $147,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,268
      • Date on market: 11/10/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 187 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $274,800

        $261,000 - $289,000

        $1,865/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/15/2025Price change$269,900-1.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10643671 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Listed for sale$275,000+150%
        Source: GAMLS #10643671 Report a problem
        5/17/2023Sold$110,000-15.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2023Pending sale$129,900+160.3%
        Source: GAMLS #20119446 Report a problem
        9/22/2016Sold$49,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/9/2016Pending sale$49,900
        Source: BARFIELD REALTY LLC #8065992 Report a problem
        9/8/2016Listed for sale$49,900
        Source: BARFIELD REALTY LLC #8065992 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,268 +9.1%$58,880 +9.3%
        2023$2,079 +76.3%$53,880 +79.1%
        2022$1,179 -2%$30,080 +2.9%
        2021$1,203 +47.8%$29,240 +1.4%
        2020$814 -1.4%$28,840 -3.6%
        2019$825 $29,920 +2.3%
        2018$825 $29,240 +87%
        2017$825 +1095.6%$15,640
        2016$69 $15,640
        2015-- $15,640 +10.5%
        2014-- $14,160 +2%
        2013-- $13,880 +1.2%
        2012-- $13,720 -15.7%
        2011-- $16,280 -32.6%
        2010-- $24,160
        2009-- $24,160 +2.4%
        2008-- $23,600
        2007-- $23,600 +3.7%
        2005-- $22,760 +4.8%
        2004-- $21,720 +4.8%
        2003-- $20,720 +9.3%
        2002-- $18,960 +12.3%
        2001$8 $16,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30213