Single story 4 bedroom 1 bath home on 1 acre in Elmore VT. Home has completed a Weatherization program. Newer oil hot air furnace, and hybrid electric water heater. New windows and roof approx. 7 years old. Enter into a large mudroom and continue into the large kitchen dining room. Kitchen cabinets on 3 walls and dining area at other end. Continue down a central hall to bedroom on both sides, 3/4 bath on left. and 2 more bedrooms on right. Large open living room with separate chimney for a wood stove. Vinyl floors throughout. Full walk out basement. Attractive open lawn surrounded by hardwoods. An affordable home in Lamoille county.
Active
Listed by: Peter D Watson Agency
Price cut: $14K (5/8)
$205,000
799 Tallman Road, Elmore, VT 05657
4beds
1,008sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1964
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dining areaNew windowsLarge mudroomFull walk out basementVinyl floors throughoutSingle storyLarge kitchen dining room
- 370 days |
- 982 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Rowell,
Peter D Watson Agency 802-533-7077
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5040540
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Dirt Floor,Full,Unfinished,Walkout,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 200
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Concrete, Leach Field
- Utilities for property: Phone, Telephone at Site
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Morrisville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,533
- Date on market: 5/13/2025
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,442/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $205,000-6.4%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $219,000-12%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 05661