Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,461,800

    8 Spruce Point Rd, Kittery, ME 03904

    5beds
    5,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    6.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $6,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    American Shingle Style home featured in a national publication as an outstanding example of this uniquely American genre, on a hillside location with outstanding views of ocean lagoon from all west facing rooms, 3 acres of climax hardwoods and white pines on the east side, secluded walk to Spruce Point, northern boundary is a freshwater creek. No close by homes makes this secluded estate peaceful and private in all seasons. Outstanding high quality construction- quiet, comfortable and draft-free. Four of five bedrooms have their own full bathroom. Centrally organized access to all levels makes this home a warm comfortable ‘bungalow’ for relaxed living, away from all, yet close to everything.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    Lot
    • Size: 6.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: KITTM032L008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Assisted Living Community
    Location
    • Region: Kittery

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Porch-Screened, Pool-In Ground, Porch, Walk-in Closet, Attic, Bathtub, Laundry-1st Floor, Patio, Security System, Irrigation System, 1st Floor Master BR w/Bath
    • Property Type: Residential
    • State Or Province: Maine
    • Heat Fuel: Oil
    • Heat System: Hot Air, Multi-Zones
    • Foundation Materials: Poured Concrete
    • Water: Private, Well Existing On Site
    • Vehicle Storage: 2 Car, Auto Door Opener, Garage, Attached, Direct Entry to Living

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$3,900,000$729/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1617404 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$3,900,000+100.5%$729/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1617404 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Pending sale$1,945,000+8.1%$364/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1533554 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Sold$1,800,000-7.5%$336/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1533554 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Contingent$1,945,000$364/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1533554 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Price change$1,945,000-2.5%$364/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1533554 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Listed for sale$1,995,000+49.4%$373/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1533554 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Sold$1,335,000-4.3%$250/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4516192 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Listed for sale$1,395,000$261/sqft
    Source: Bean Group #1282904 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$20,758 +47.7%$1,461,800 +41.6%
    2023$14,054 +12.8%$1,032,600 +11.8%
    2022$12,456 +3.7%$924,000
    2021$12,012 $924,000
    2020$12,012 -10.1%$924,000 +20.4%
    2019$13,358 +3.6%$767,700
    2018$12,897 +1.8%$767,700
    2017$12,667 +2.8%$767,700
    2016$12,322 +2.4%$767,700
    2015$12,030 +1%$767,700
    2014$11,915 +2%$767,700
    2013$11,684 $767,700 -8.4%
    2010-- $837,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03904