Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $800,000

    8 W Lawn Rd, Livingston Twp., NJ 07039

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $810,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,931 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $810,300

    $713,000 - $924,000

    $4,931/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Meagan Beriont 908-264-8843,

    David Realty Group Llc

    Bought with:

    Zhaoqi Li

    Realmart Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3951683MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 93 x 70
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1002503000000013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Livingston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2025Sold$800,000+1.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3951683 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Pending sale$789,000
    Source: GSMLS #3951683 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$789,000+14.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3951683 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Listing removed$689,000
    Source: NJMLS #22033234 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$689,000+88.8%
    Source: NJMLS #22033234 Report a problem
    3/4/2019Sold$365,000-5.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3507968 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Price change$384,500-3.9%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #3507968 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Price change$399,900-7%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #3486979 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Price change$429,900-4.4%
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$449,500+30%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3486979 Report a problem
    1/28/2015Listing removed$345,750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2014Listed for sale$345,750+75.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/1997Sold$197,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,384 +3.5%$568,300
    2024$13,901 +4.8%$568,300
    2023$13,258 +0.8%$568,300
    2022$13,150 +1.9%$568,300
    2021$12,906 +7.1%$568,300
    2020$12,055 +1.4%$568,300 +23.3%
    2019$11,893 $460,800
    2018$11,893 +3.2%$460,800
    2017$11,520 +1.5%$460,800
    2016$11,350 +3.4%$460,800
    2015$10,981 +3.9%$460,800
    2014$10,566 +4%$460,800
    2013$10,156 +3%$460,800
    2012$9,857 +3.9%$460,800
    2011$9,488 +4.3%$460,800
    2010$9,096 +9.4%$460,800
    2009$8,317 +5%$460,800 +718.5%
    2008$7,921 +8.7%$56,300
    2007$7,285 $56,300
    2006-- $56,300
    2005-- $56,300
    2004$6,914 $56,300
    2003-- $56,300
    2002-- $56,300
    2001-- $56,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07039