Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,050,000
  • $1,050,000

    9 W Lawn Rd, Livingston, NJ 07039

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,154,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,154,100

    $1.10M - $1.21M

    $5,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Explore the charm of this inviting 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath colonial nestled in Livingston's desirable Collins neighborhood. Major remodeling in 2022 with an open floor plan, the main level unfolds seamlessly from the spacious living room to the dining room, family room, and kitchen featuring a breakfast nook. Stainless steel appliances and shaker cabinetry create a perfect culinary retreat. A versatile home office or family room, bathed in natural light from two skylights, caters to various household needs. Upstairs, find four generously sized bedrooms and two full baths, including a master bedroom with a walk-in closet. The basement offers ample space for a family room, playroom, and storage. Outside, enjoy a beautiful deck and expansive backyard. Tesla charger installed. Eufy Security System equipped. Located in a fantastic neighborhood with top-rated schools, and easy access to transportation, highways, shopping, and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shuang Liang 917-327-7405,

    Premiumone Realty

    Bought with:

    Shuang Liang

    Premiumone Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24019623MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Radiators
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1002502000000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/School, Close/Trans
    Location
    • Region: Livingston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2024Sold$1,050,000+31.4%
    Source: NJMLS #24019623 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Pending sale$799,000
    Source: GSMLS #3908710 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for sale$799,000+8.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3908710 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Sold$735,000+59.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2017Sold$460,000-4.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3410367 Report a problem
    10/28/2017Price change$483,500-1.3%
    Source: Morristown #3410367 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Price change$490,000-2%
    Source: Morristown #3410367 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$500,000-9.1%
    Source: Morristown #3410367 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Listed for sale$550,000+154%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3410367 Report a problem
    7/3/1997Sold$216,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,072 +17.1%$595,500 +13.2%
    2024$12,868 +9.1%$526,100
    2023$11,793 +2.4%$526,100 +5.7%
    2022$11,512 +1.9%$497,500
    2021$11,298 +9%$497,500
    2020$10,370 +34.6%$497,500 +25.5%
    2019$7,707 $396,400
    2018$7,707 -22.2%$396,400
    2017$9,910 +1.5%$396,400
    2016$9,763 +3.4%$396,400
    2015$9,446 +3.9%$396,400
    2014$9,089 +4%$396,400
    2013$8,737 +3%$396,400
    2012$8,479 +3.9%$396,400
    2011$8,162 +4.3%$396,400
    2010$7,825 -2.8%$396,400
    2009$8,051 +5%$396,400 +627.3%
    2008$7,668 +8.7%$54,500
    2007$7,052 $54,500
    2006-- $54,500
    2005-- $54,500
    2004$6,693 $54,500
    2003-- $54,500
    2002-- $54,500
    2001-- $54,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07039