Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $595,000

    80 Buttercup Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

    4beds
    1,920sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy wood-burning fireplaceCovered decksSpace for your pwcPlenty of parking
    Welcome to your spacious lakefront retreat at the 7MM—where lake days and relaxing weekends become your everyday lifestyle. This 1,920 SqFt home comes turn-key and offers 4 bedrooms & 2 baths, providing lots of space for family, guests, or vacation renters with plenty of parking. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace, Quartz countertops w/ modern back- splash, tile floors in the bathrooms & several glass sliders leading you to the beautiful view and your covered decks. One bedroom is non conforming but could easily have door added. Whether you’re entertaining after a day on the water or enjoying a peaceful weekend escape, this home was designed for effortless lake living. Plus, it has an easy walk to your 2 well dock with deep water, 6,000# boat lift included and space for your PWC. All this tucked away in a desirable cove at the 7MM, you’re just minutes from popular waterfront destinations like Shady Gators and H. Toad’s while still enjoying the calm water and privacy this location offers. Whether you’re searching for a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or an investment property, this lakefront retreat checks all the boxes!
    2 days
    |
    703
    |
    47
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    VALERIE ANNE LITTRELL (573)693-1313,

    Real Estate at the Lake

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3587117Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Furnished, Fireplace, Pantry, Cable TV, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Cove, Riprap, Seawall, Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75 x 156 x 80 x 174
      • Features: Lake Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01401900000005049000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Horseshoe Bend # 6
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Lake Ozark

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $310/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $22,310
      • Annual tax amount: $1,181
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Inclusions: All appliances. furniture, dock, lift, turnkey
      • Exclusions: Personal items, 1986 19' ft Celebrity boat available.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$595,000$310/sqft
        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3587117 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,181 -3.7%$22,310
        2024$1,226 +2.8%$22,310
        2023$1,192 $22,310
        2022$1,192 +0%$22,310
        2021$1,192 -0.7%$22,310
        2020$1,200 +0.3%$22,310
        2019$1,196 -0.5%$22,310
        2018$1,202 $22,310
        2017$1,202 +10.3%$22,310
        2016$1,090 +2%$22,310
        2015$1,069 +4.8%$22,310
        2014$1,019 $22,310
        2013$1,019 $22,310
        2012-- $22,310 +4%
        2010-- $21,450
        2009-- $21,450
        2008-- $21,450
        2007-- $21,450

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65049

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable