Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $11.1K (4/24)
    $524,900

    80 Virginia Rdg, Dallas, GA 30132

    4beds
    3,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $522,600 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $60/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large workshop areaAbundant unfinished storage
    Welcome Home to Senators Ridge! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an exceptional blend of space, value, and location in the highly sought-after Senators Ridge resort-style community-just minutes from shopping, the Emerson LakePoint Sports Complex, and easy access to I-75 for a convenient Atlanta commute. Lovingly cared for by its original owner, this home stands out for its pride of ownership, generous square footage, and move-in-ready condition. Recently refreshed with interior paint, it delivers a clean, bright, and welcoming feel throughout. Inside, you'll find: Expansive living areas designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining A functional, open floor plan that maximizes usable space and flow Well-proportioned bedrooms offering comfort and flexibility for every lifestyle The partially finished basement significantly enhances the home's value, providing rare additional living space at this price point. Whether you need a media room, home gym, playroom, office, or flex space, the options are endless. Plus, you still have abundant unfinished storage and a large workshop area-something hard to find in today's market. This home delivers more space, more flexibility, and more long-term value compared to many competing properties in the area, especially new construction where upgrades and finished space often come at a premium. Enjoy all that Senators Ridge is known for-resort-style amenities, a welcoming community, and a peaceful setting-paired with a home that offers both comfort today and strong value for tomorrow.
    89 days
    |
    577
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Moss 770-880-5619,

    Blanchard & Calhoun Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10693913MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Laundry, Family Room, Library, Office
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Zoned, Dual
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Full
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Factory Built, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,200
      • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,200
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Features: Private
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 63250

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Senators Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swimming, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $724 annually
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $546,730
      • Annual tax amount: $4,445
      • Date on market: 2/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 90 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $522,600

        $496,000 - $549,000

        $2,776/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$524,900-2.1%$164/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10693913 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Listed for sale$536,000+104.3%$168/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10693913 Report a problem
        5/15/2015Sold$262,422+1288.5%$82/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5382588 Report a problem
        9/5/2014Sold$18,900$6/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,214 +6.9%$218,692 +12%
        2024$4,875 +1.5%$195,208 +4.6%
        2023$4,801 -6.7%$186,688 +4.4%
        2022$5,145 +27.1%$178,896 +29.5%
        2021$4,049 +2.5%$138,172 +4%
        2020$3,948 +10.2%$132,896 +11.5%
        2018$3,584 +5.4%$119,180 +4.3%
        2017$3,400 +11.9%$114,308 +13.7%
        2016$3,039 $100,504 +1500.4%
        2015$3,039 $6,280 +118.1%
        2014-- $2,880
        2013$91 $2,880
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $12,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30132

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent