Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $325K (4/26)
    $1,875,000

    800 Hickory Hammock Rd, Carrabelle, FL 32322

    4beds
    3,475sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $540/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Heated screened poolFenced yardShooting rangePrivate riverfrontBonus roomBoat launchTrails with feeders
    Breathtaking Country Estate on 40 Acres with 2,500' of Riverfront! Welcome to the home of your dreams!, a truly one-of-a-kind country estate nestled on 40 pristine acres with 2,500 feet of private riverfront. Amazing views of your private riverfront and pool from 2 stunning open concept living areas and kitchen-dining area. This property is a rare find, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury, rustic charm, and outdoor adventure. Property Highlights include: Interior Features Kitchen: Hickory cabinets, Concrete countertops, Live edge cedar & oak shelving, Living Spaces: Solid knotty pine interior with 8' doors, Tile and oak flooring, 10' ceilings ,Ceiling fans throughout, Wood-burning stove, Large ice machine Windows & Doors: Pella windows & triple sliding door French doors with internal blinds, Skylights in lodge, laundry, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage Bathrooms: 3 Kohler power flush toilets, primary bath has a double sized floor to ceiling tiled shower, a seating-dressing area with double vanities, Utilities & Systems: Goodman HVAC systems (2.5 ton & 3.5 ton) 400 amp electric service (all electric), 2 on-demand water heaters, Wired for generator, Smart home controls for heated pool Exterior Features Construction: Hardi board and stone siding 2x6 framing, Asphalt shingles, Cypress columns, Crawl space ventilation, Outdoor Living: Heated, screened pool with smartphone control, Travertine patio, Well with purification system Well house with lighting, Fenced yard, Playhouse, Trails with feeders, Tree house / shooting house, Shooting range 2 docks, boat launch, Pond, Barn: 24' x 40' with 3 roll-up doors. If you wanted multiple residences you could convert this! The 4th bedroom has a bonus room that could be a 5th bedroom and has a separate entrance. The custom build of this house was meant to be for their retirement so there was no expense spared.
    300 days
    |
    526
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ruby Litton 850-408-8975,

    Coastal Realty Group-Carrabelle

    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association,MLS#: 322591MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Sitting Area
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Dressing Area, See Remarks, Shower Only, Tile Counters
      Heating
      • See Remarks
      Cooling
      • See Remarks
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, In-Law Floorplan, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Shelving, Split Bedroom, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,195
      • Total interior livable area: 3,475 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage Attached, See Remarks
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Enclosed Patio
      • Exterior features: Boat Launch, Dock, Shore Natural
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, See Remarks
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Frontage length: 2500
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Boating Access, Covenants/Restrictions, Flood Insurance Required, Level, Survey Available, Timber, Wetlands, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: See Remarks, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 2506S04W000000100030
      • Zoning description: County,Horses Allowed,Residential Single Family
      • Special conditions: As Is
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country,Custom,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Off Grade, Wood
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Private Trash

• Services included: See Remarks
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Carrabelle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $540/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,108,670
      • Annual tax amount: $5,360
      • Date on market: 7/23/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Qualification Required
      • Inclusions: Partially furnished
      • Exclusions: Personal items, list will be provided

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Price change$1,875,000-14.8%$540/sqft
        Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association #322591 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Listed for sale$2,200,000+1194.1%$633/sqft
        6/7/2017Sold$170,000$49/sqft
        Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association #258793 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,584 -0.8%$629,749 +3%
        2023$5,628 +0.5%$611,407 +3%
        2022$5,601 -2.3%$593,599 +3%
        2021$5,731 +374%$576,310 +485.1%
        2020$1,209 $98,494 -14.8%
        2019$1,209 -4.7%$115,600 -9%
        2018$1,268 +39%$127,000 +71.6%
        2017$913 $74,000
        2016$913 $74,000
        2015-- $74,000
        2014-- $74,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32322

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable