Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $604,700

    8003 Boston Colden Rd, Boston, NY 14025

    4beds
    3,246sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    5.22 Acres Lot
    $604,700 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $3,705 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,700

    $568,000 - $647,000

    $3,705/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Magnificent all brick home! the finest quality materials & workmanship encompass a well designed two story home w/over 5 acres. Only a glimpse from the road with a dynamic entry. First floor bedroom w/full 1st floor bath lends itself to in-law set-up. Wide halls, high ceilings, expansive rooms and hi-quality mechanics. Second floor master suite w/private Glamour bath. Huge upstairs bath can accommodate a changing station & Jacuzzi tub. Closet space glamour, fantastic woodwork, 2 story great room & foyer, formal dining & patio-terrific for entertaining.No showings until July 10, 2020. No Negotiations until July 17, 2020 @ 5:00 pm.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry-1st Floor, No Step Laundry
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dry Bar, Great Room, Solid Surface Counter, Sump Pump, Workshop, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Whirlpool Tub, Built-in Features, Loft, Two Story Foyer, 1st Floor Bedroom, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Security System - Owned, Natural Woodwork - some, Sliding Glass Door, Water Softener - Owned, Basement / Rec Room, Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-1st Floor, Master Bedroom Bath, Den/Study, Morning Room, In-Law - see Remarks
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Door
    • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Basement: Finished, Partially Finished, Full
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,246 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 32 Inch Doors - some, Handicap Doors - Some, No Interior Steps, No Step Laundry, Adaptable Home - some, Entry Level Bedroom, Wheelchair Hall - 4 ft plus
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch - Open
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Electric Pet Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 5.22 Acres
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Agricultural, Rural Road, Primary Road, Horses Permitted, Private Yard - see Remarks
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 1434002431714
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish, Panel Connection for Generator, Sump Pump - Water Power
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers - Some, Panel Connection for Generator
    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Water: Public, Well
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Boston

    Other

    Other facts
    • WaterSource: Public, Well
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned, Programmable Thermostat, AC-Central
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Water Softener, Negotiable, Oven/Range Built-In
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dry Bar, Great Room, Solid Surface Counter, Sump Pump, Workshop, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Whirlpool Tub, Built-in Features, Loft, Two Story Foyer, 1st Floor Bedroom, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Security System - Owned, Natural Woodwork - some, Sliding Glass Door, Water Softener - Owned, Basement / Rec Room, Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-1st Floor, Master Bedroom Bath, Den/Study, Morning Room, In-Law - see Remarks
    • Basement: Finished, Partially Finished, Full
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HorseYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Porch - Open, Storage, Satellite Dish, High Speed Internet, Private Yard, Electric Pet Fence
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch - Open
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Colonial
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Stone/Gravel, Blacktop, Parking Area, Turnaround
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Horses, Agricultural, Single Family Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Programmable Thermostat
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s), Shed/Storage
    • OtherEquipment: Satellite Dish, Panel Connection for Generator, Sump Pump - Water Power
    • StructureType: House
    • WindowFeatures: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • PastureArea: 0
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Septic
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Rectangular Lot, Agricultural, Rural Road, Primary Road, Horses Permitted, Private Yard - see Remarks
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Ceramic-Some
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry-1st Floor, No Step Laundry
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Glass Door
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 32 Inch Doors - some, Handicap Doors - Some, No Interior Steps, No Step Laundry, Adaptable Home - some, Entry Level Bedroom, Wheelchair Hall - 4 ft plus
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Fencing: Electric Pet Fence
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2020Sold$430,000+0%$132/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1277491 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Pending sale$429,900$132/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Orchard Park - E. Quaker Street #B1277491 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for sale$429,900+34.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1277491 Report a problem
    5/25/2015Sold$320,000$99/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B464761 Report a problem
    3/8/2015Price change$320,000-3%$99/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS Property Centre #B464761 Report a problem
    3/6/2015Pending sale$330,000$102/sqft
    11/15/2014Listed for sale$330,000-5.7%$102/sqft
    12/24/2013Listing removed$349,999$108/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS Property Centre #B438044 Report a problem
    10/4/2013Price change$349,999-9.1%$108/sqft
    9/7/2013Price change$385,000-3.7%$119/sqft
    3/18/2013Listed for sale$399,900-23.1%$123/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B423398 Report a problem
    4/1/2012Listing removed$519,900+57.5%$160/sqft
    Source: WNY Metro Zientek Realty #B397616 Report a problem
    9/28/2010Sold$330,000-5.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listing removed$350,000$108/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #351524 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Price change$350,000-5.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #351524 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Price change$370,000+12.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #351524 Report a problem
    1/14/2010Listed for sale$330,000$102/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #351524 Report a problem
    12/12/2009Listing removed$330,000$102/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #351524 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Price change$330,000-10.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #351524 Report a problem
    9/13/2009Listed for sale$369,900-14%$114/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #338450 Report a problem
    6/5/2009Listing removed$429,900$132/sqft
    Source: Ultra Agent #326559 Report a problem
    5/28/2009Price change$429,900+13.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Ultra Agent #326559 Report a problem
    3/10/2009Price change$379,900-5%$117/sqft
    Source: Listhub #326559 Report a problem
    1/22/2009Price change$399,900-7%$123/sqft
    Source: Listhub #326559 Report a problem
    11/28/2008Listed for sale$429,900+24.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Listhub #326559 Report a problem
    10/31/2005Sold$345,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $141,300
    2024-- $141,300
    2023-- $141,300
    2022-- $141,300
    2021-- $141,300
    2020-- $141,300
    2019-- $141,300
    2018-- $141,300
    2017$8,400 +155.7%$141,300
    2016$3,286 $141,300
    2015-- $141,300 -21%
    2014-- $178,900
    2013-- $178,900
    2012-- $178,900
    2011-- $178,900
    2010-- $178,900
    2009-- $178,900
    2008-- $178,900
    2007-- $178,900
    2006-- $178,900
    2005-- $178,900 +12.9%
    2004-- $158,500
    2003-- $158,500
    2002-- $158,500 +2132.4%
    2001-- $7,100
    2000-- $7,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14025