Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $168,500

    801 Chestnut St, Muskogee, OK 74403

    3beds
    1,208sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    10,236.6 Square Feet Lot
    $169,400 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oversized corner lotSplit floor planMatching stainless steel appliancesBeautiful tile bathtub surroundAll new cabinetsNew granite countertops
    Welcome Home!! This cute and cozy 3 bed, 2 bath home that sits on an oversized corner lot has been fully renovated and is ready for you to make it yours! Come inside to an open concept living and kitchen area that includes a charming island with overhang for barstools. With new granite countertops, all new cabinets and matching stainless steel appliances, new large windows that make for an abundance of natural light, a split floor plan, primary on-suite with tiled shower, and beautiful tile bathtub surround, this one is move in ready!
    10 days
    |
    1,033
    |
    91
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacie L. McLain 918-348-4499,

    RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2617144MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Ductless, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,208
      • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 10,236.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 510016186

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $139/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $16,946
      • Annual tax amount: $209
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $169,400

        $161,000 - $178,000

        $1,322/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$168,500+953.1%$139/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2617144 Report a problem
        3/4/2022Sold$16,000-20%$13/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2127724 Report a problem
        8/25/2021Pending sale$20,000$17/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2127724 Report a problem
        8/21/2021Price change$20,000-20%$17/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2127724 Report a problem
        8/18/2021Listed for sale$25,000$21/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2127724 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$209 +3.8%$1,864 +0.9%
        2024$201 +11.7%$1,848 +5%
        2023$180 -46.4%$1,760 -47.8%
        2022$336 -39.1%$3,371 -38.8%
        2021$552 -0.1%$5,509
        2020$552 +0.8%$5,509 +0%
        2019$548 +4.5%$5,508
        2017$525 +1.5%$5,508 +1.6%
        2016$517 +4.1%$5,423 +5%
        2015$496 +105463.8%$5,165 +5%
        2014$0 $4,919 +5%
        2013$0 $4,685 +5%
        2012$0 $4,461 +5%
        2011-- $4,249 +5%
        2010-- $4,047 +5%
        2009-- $3,854 +5%
        2008-- $3,670 +10.2%
        2006-- $3,329 +5%
        2005$292 $3,170 +5%
        2004-- $3,020
        2003-- $3,020
        2002-- $3,020
        2001-- $3,020
        2000-- $3,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74403

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          60 / 100
          Bikeable