Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $12,775

    803 Chestnut St, Muskogee, OK 74403

    2beds
    1baths
    1,528sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    10,236 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $8/sqft
    $1,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $63/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $63/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1528 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 803 Chestnut St, Muskogee, OK 74403.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Stucco, Wood, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,236 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 444025006015114214

Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskogee

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$157 +2.6%$1,405
    2024$153 -69.3%$1,405 -71.1%
    2023$498 +2.7%$4,863
    2022$485 -0.5%$4,863
    2021$487 -0.1%$4,863
    2020$488 +0.8%$4,863 +0%
    2019$484 +4.5%$4,862
    2017$463 -8.6%$4,862 -8.6%
    2016$507 -0.9%$5,319
    2015$511 +121552.4%$5,319
    2014$0 $5,319
    2013$0 $5,319
    2012$1 $5,319
    2011-- $5,319 +85.7%
    2010-- $2,865 +5%
    2009-- $2,729 +5%
    2008-- $2,599 +10.3%
    2006-- $2,357 +5%
    2005$207 $2,245 +5%
    2004-- $2,139 -29%
    2002-- $3,014
    2001-- $3,014
    2000-- $3,014

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74403