Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $3,599/mo

    Fees may apply

    8015 Big Roundtop Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    4beds
    2,236sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air, window unit
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Heat pump

    What's special

    Bright open living spacesOpen-concept livingThree finished levels
    Welcome to this elegant 3-level end-unit townhome in the heart of Hanover, MD thoughtfully designed for modern comfort, flexibility, and convenience. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, bright open living spaces, and a private deck overlooking a spacious backyard, this residence offers the ideal blend of functionality and refined living. The versatile layout creates natural separation for entertaining, remote work, guests, and everyday life. Perfectly positioned near major highways, Fort Meade, BWI Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home delivers exceptional accessibility without compromising comfort. Property Highlights: - 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Baths - Three Finished Levels - Private Deck - Open-Concept Living - Excellent Commuter Access - Prime Hanover Location A polished, well-connected lifestyle home in one of Central Maryland's most convenient corridors. - Minimum 18-month lease. - Security deposit and first month's rent due at signing. - Tenant responsible for utilities and renter's insurance. - Property maintained to high standards with prompt maintenance response. - Non-smoking inside home. - Pets subject to approval and additional fees. - Income, credit, and background verification required.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0411290254475

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$3,599$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Sold$569,415$255/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21076