Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,229

    8031 Perry Creek Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    3beds
    2baths
    1,428sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3BR, 2BA two-story duplex. Eat-in kitchen with stove, refrigerator & dishwasher. Living room with wood-burning fireplace. Washer/dryer connections. Fenced-in back deck. No smoking please. No students please. Central A/C and heat (electric). SORRY, NO PETS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1737092714880147091

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Bath Features \ Tub\Shower
    • Design \ 2 Story
    • Dining \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • Elementary School: Wake - N.Forest Pines
    • Interior Features \ Unfurnished
    • MLS Listing ID: 2223746
    • MLS Name: TMLS broker feed (TMLS broker feed)

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$255,000$179/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137004 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$255,000$179/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137004 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$255,000-3.8%$179/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137004 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$265,000$186/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137004 Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty Inc. #2223746 Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Barker Realty, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,361 +4%$229,229
    2021$2,270 +1.8%$229,229
    2020$2,230 +0.7%$229,229 +22.2%
    2019$2,213 $187,528

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh