Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,000

    804 Briarcliff Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    3beds
    1,955sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $241,400 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Check out this beautiful home at 804 Briarcliff Rd.. This home is just under 2,000 sq ft and features new laminate flooring, fresh paint, new kitchen countertops, and more. It’s only a short drive from the Southeastern Agricultural Center and sits on 2.3 acres. The roof is less than 9 months old and recessed lighting is throughout the home. Yes, this home is also USDA eligible. Need help with closing costs? No problem! My lending partners are here to help and you could get up to $20k in assistance. Contact me today if you’re interested. Maurice Townsend: 336-542-8790
    36 days
    |
    508
    |
    31
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MAURICE TOWNSEND,

    THE HOUSING MENTORS

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 760738MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Propane
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,955 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Features: 2-3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 021301045
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $150,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,407
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stop-top, Built-in Oven
      • Exclusions: None
      • Ownership: More than a year
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $241,400

        $229,000 - $253,000

        $1,592/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$249,000$127/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #760738 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,407 +10.2%$150,200
        2024$1,277 +29.4%$150,200 +32.5%
        2023$987 $113,400
        2022$987 $113,400
        2021$987 $113,400
        2020$987 -6.5%$113,400
        2019$1,055 $113,400 +16%
        2018$1,055 +12.1%$97,800
        2017$941 $97,800
        2016$941 $97,800
        2015$941 $97,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28358

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable