Discover this newer construction 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2022, ideally situated in the peaceful and growing community of Port LaBelle. Featuring durable all-tile flooring throughout, this home offers low-maintenance living with a clean, modern feel and a functional layout designed for everyday comfort.
Nestled on a quiet street, this property provides the privacy and tranquility buyers are seeking while still being conveniently located near SR-80 for easy access to LaBelle, Fort Myers, and surrounding areas. Port LaBelle is known for its spacious surroundings, neighborhood parks, and relaxed lifestyle, making it an attractive option for both primary homeowners and investors.
The greater LaBelle area is celebrated for its small-town charm, scenic landscapes, and strong sense of community. Set along the Caloosahatchee River, LaBelle offers a slower pace of life with natural beauty, oak-lined streets, and a rich local heritage that captures the essence of “Old Florida” living. Residents enjoy outdoor activities such as boating, fishing, and exploring nearby green spaces, all while being just a short drive from the conveniences of larger cities.
Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property presents excellent potential in an area experiencing steady growth and increasing demand for newer homes.
Active
Est. $260,000
8046 Memory Cir, Labelle, FL 33935
4beds
1,500sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Privacy and tranquilityClean modern feelNatural beautyOak-lined streetsDurable all-tile flooring throughoutSpacious surroundingsNeighborhood parks
- 32 days |
- 239 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debbie Stack 239-677-7186,
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026016793
Originating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Other, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Great Room
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Single Hung
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Paved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None, Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 42943100902311006.0
- Lease amount: $0
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Non-Gated
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $223,472
- Annual tax amount: $4,191
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/7/2022 | Sold | $272,800+2931.1%$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Listing removed | $9,000$6/sqft |
Source: New Horizons Real Estate Corp. #217022964 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $9,000$6/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,157 -3.2% | $223,472 -3.8% |
| 2023 | $4,295 +855.5% | $232,203 +1197.2% |
| 2022 | $449 +88.7% | $17,900 +155.7% |
| 2021 | $238 +18.1% | $7,000 +20.7% |
| 2020 | $202 | $5,800 +13.7% |
| 2019 | $202 +14.8% | $5,100 +24.4% |
| 2018 | $176 +6.9% | $4,100 +17.1% |
| 2017 | $164 +3.7% | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $159 +0.8% | $3,500 |
| 2015 | $157 +3.2% | $3,500 +16.7% |
| 2014 | $153 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,000 -45.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,500 -31.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,980 +432% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33935