Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $357,000

    805 Ed Little Road, Warrensville, NC 28693

    3beds
    1,079sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    9.22 Acres Lot
    $323,900 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large barnWell-maintained country rancherStocked trout streamNew landscapingNew oil furnaceNew heat pumpNew floors
    9+ Acre Mini farm with 600' of river frontage on the N Fork of the New River. This is also a stocked trout stream. The New River is just across Ed Little Road and is part of this property. A well-maintained country rancher. Home was totally remodeled in 1990 and has had many upgrades since then. Plumbing was redone by original owner with pex pipe. There is also an attached garage (582 sq ft) along with a large barn. The original owner had 4 gardens at the top, but it is now overgrown. Kitchen ceiling height is 6'10" - 152 sq ft not counted in sq footage. There was some damage from Helene but all has been repaired. New floors, new heat pump, new oil furnace, new septic system and new landscaping. Paid contractors did all repairs and licensed professionals installed new heat, air, and septic systems. Owner has never lived in the house and thus is being sold as is.
    5 days
    |
    528
    |
    48
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaye Cox (336)385-6112,

    Cox Realty Co.

    Source: High Country AOR,MLS#: 261948MLS LogoOriginating MLS: High Country Association of Realtors Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,079
      • Total interior livable area: 1,079 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,079
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Out Building(s)
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: River
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      • Waterfront features: Creek, River Front, Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 9.22 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 022949012007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1925

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Permit 3 Bedroom, Septic Tank
      • Water: Spring
      • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Septic Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Long Term Rental Allowed, Short Term Rental Allowed
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Warrensville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $331/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $239,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,396
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $323,900

        $253,000 - $389,000

        $1,459/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$357,000+78.5%$331/sqft
        Source: High Country AOR #261948 Report a problem
        5/9/2019Sold$200,000-4.8%$185/sqft
        Source: High Country AOR #211880 Report a problem
        4/11/2019Pending sale$210,000$195/sqft
        Source: Cox Realty Company #211880 Report a problem
        2/15/2019Price change$210,000-3.9%$195/sqft
        Source: Cox Realty Company #211880 Report a problem
        1/2/2019Listed for sale$218,500+36.6%$203/sqft
        Source: Cox Realty Company #211880 Report a problem
        10/13/2014Sold$160,000$148/sqft
        Source: High Country AOR #175785 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,397 +3.5%$239,200
        2024$1,349 $239,200
        2023$1,349 +17.8%$239,200 +51.5%
        2022$1,145 +5.8%$157,900
        2021$1,082 +10.8%$157,900
        2020$976 $157,900
        2019$976 +74963.1%$157,900 -1.8%
        2018$1 -99.9%$160,800
        2016$933 -5.5%$160,800
        2015$987 $160,800 -15.9%
        2014$987 $191,200
        2013-- $191,200
        2012-- $191,200
        2011-- $191,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28693

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent