Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $425,000

    807 Gifford Rd, Westport, MA 02790

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $497,500 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached garageBeautiful lotSpacious layout
    Classic Colonial located in a highly desirable area of Westport offering endless potential for the right buyer or investor. Set on a beautiful lot with a detached garage, this 3–4 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready to be restored to its former charm. Spacious layout with great bones and endless possibilities to customize and renovate. New heating system installed approximately 6 months ago. Conveniently located near the Head of Westport, area beaches, kayaking, local shops, restaurants, and highway access. A rare opportunity to bring this beauty back to life in this beautiful location. Property will not qualify for most conventional financing; cash or rehab financing is recommended. Property being sold in as is condition. Property currently being serviced by a cesspool - title 5 compliance is the responsibility of the buyer. Seller has not occupied the property.
    4 days
    |
    2,010
    |
    72
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Ferry 774-245-1104,

    Keller Williams South Watuppa 508-677-3233

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73517740

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: No
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,510
      • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,510

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 0.9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:35 L:42,2998772
      • Zoning: HISTOR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1880

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $334,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,490
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $497,500

        $443,000 - $547,000

        $2,812/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$425,000$281/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73517740 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,490 +3.2%$334,200 +7.1%
        2024$2,413 +2.3%$312,100 +8%
        2023$2,358 +2.2%$289,000 +6.3%
        2022$2,307 +8.3%$272,000 +10.1%
        2021$2,130 +4.3%$247,100 +2%
        2020$2,043 +5%$242,300 +3%
        2019$1,945 +4.9%$235,200 +3.6%
        2018$1,855 +5.3%$227,100 +2.8%
        2017$1,761 +4.6%$221,000 +3.8%
        2016$1,684 +6.5%$212,900 +6.8%
        2015$1,581 +1.3%$199,400 -1.6%
        2014$1,560 +3.4%$202,600 -0.8%
        2013$1,509 -1.4%$204,200 -5.9%
        2012$1,530 +3.4%$217,000 -1.5%
        2011$1,479 +1.3%$220,400 -5.4%
        2010$1,460 +1.5%$232,900 -10.3%
        2009$1,438 +3.6%$259,600 +4%
        2008$1,388 +3.4%$249,700 -2.3%
        2007$1,342 -5.8%$255,600 -4.4%
        2006$1,425 -0.5%$267,300 +14.6%
        2005$1,432 +10.7%$233,300 +45.4%
        2004$1,294 +2.2%$160,400 +4.6%
        2003$1,266 +0.2%$153,400 +23.8%
        2001$1,264 +6%$123,900 +5.1%
        1998$1,193 $117,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02790

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable