Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    808 Red Rock Rd, Cresco, PA 18326

    3beds
    2,523sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Cozy fireplacePartially finished basementSpacious deckBright warm sunroomSerene wooded setting
    Welcome to your peaceful sanctuary at 808 Red Rock Rd. This charming ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and privacy, nestled in a serene wooded setting. Inside, you'll find a bright and open living area, a functional kitchen, and a cozy fireplace perfect for those chilly Poconos evenings. Enjoy the seasons year-round in the bright, warm sunroom, a standout feature of this home. Key Features: Versatile Living Space: Spacious rooms with natural light and a partially finished basement for extra living or storage. Ultimate Garage & Hobby Room: The renovated garage now features a 3-car capacity plus a dedicated space perfect for a kids' playroom, golf simulator, or entertainment hub. Mountain-Ready Infrastructure: Stay worry-free with a backup generator system, an essential and helpful feature for mountain living. Exceptional Outdoor Amenities: A very large driveway fits 5-7 cars comfortably, complemented by a large carport/RV parking space equipped with water and electric hookups. Serene Outdoor Living: Relax on the spacious deck or start your own mini-farm with the beautiful chicken coop (ready for 5-10 chickens) amidst a stunning landscape. Conveniently located near local attractions, dining, and outdoor recreation, this home is ideal for those seeking a quiet lifestyle with high-end convenience. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! Tenant is responsible for electric, internet, and trash removal services. Water and sewer are included in the rent (well water and septic system; regular water quality testing is performed by the owner). The property uses propane gas for the fireplace and basement heater. Tenant is responsible for monitoring propane levels and paying for refills as needed. No smoking allowed. Renter's insurance is required (typically costs around $15-$20 per month)
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,523 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116117

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cresco

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listing removed$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2024Price change$2,950-9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listed for rent$3,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2022Sold$410,000-3.5%$163/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-98268 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Listed for sale$425,000+553.8%$168/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-98268 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Listing removed$65,000+44%$26/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/27/2010Sold$45,150+767.3%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2009Sold$5,206-92%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2009Price change$65,000$26/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/13/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 18326