Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $1,998,900

    8095 Crystal Downs Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    5beds
    3,659sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,917 Square Feet Lot
    $1,924,400 Zestimate®
    $546/sqft
    $750/mo HOA

    What's special

    Premium lakefront lotModern designVersatile loftIdeal exposurePrivate resort-style pool
    Experience luxury in this brand-new Honolulu model home, where modern design meets everyday comfort. Be the first to live in this newly built masterpiece located in Lotus Palm, Boca Raton’s premier gated community. Set on a premium lakefront lot with ideal exposure and a private resort-style pool, this residence showcases over $300K in upgrades.The home offers 5 spacious bedrooms, a versatile loft, and 5 beautifully finished bathrooms—perfect for both luxury living and entertaining—along with a 3-car garage. Enjoy world-class community amenities and an unbeatable location just minutes from top-rated schools, fine dining, upscale shopping, and major highways. This is more than a home—it’s a statement of modern elegance, comfort, and convenience in one of South Florida’s most sought-after communities.
    162 days
    |
    559
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Arzumanian 305-710-1488,

    Big International Realty, Inc.

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11926772MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Library/Office, Loft
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: High Impact Doors
      • Windows: Impact Glass, Sliding
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,659 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Covered, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry,Foyer
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: WF/Pool/No Ocean Access, Lake, Lake Privileges
      • Frontage length: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 6,917 Square Feet
      • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424717200003040
      • Zoning: PUD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • CBS Construction
      • Roof: Barrel Roof
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2024
      Details
      • Builder model: Honolulu

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Municipal Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Gated, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Pool, Exercise Room
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Boca Raton Golf Course Pu,Lotus Palm
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $2,250 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $546/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $414,000
      • Annual tax amount: $23,839
      • Date on market: 12/8/2025
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,924,400

        $1.83M - $2.02M

        $7,737/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listing removed$13,500$4/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11994868 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for rent$13,500$4/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11994868 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listing removed$13,500$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/5/2026Listed for rent$13,500$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/5/2026Listing removed$13,500$4/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11994868 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for rent$13,500$4/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11994868 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Price change$1,998,9000%$546/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11926772 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Listed for sale$1,999,000-7.8%$546/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11926772 Report a problem
        9/26/2025Listing removed$2,169,000$593/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11665959 Report a problem
        1/21/2025Price change$2,169,000-3.6%$593/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11665959 Report a problem
        12/31/2024Price change$2,249,000-2.2%$615/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11665959 Report a problem
        12/27/2024Price change$2,300,000-2.1%$629/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11665959 Report a problem
        12/10/2024Price change$2,350,000-0.8%$642/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11665959 Report a problem
        11/22/2024Price change$2,370,000-0.8%$648/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11665959 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Price change$2,390,000-4.4%$653/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11665959 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Listed for sale$2,500,000+22%$683/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11665959 Report a problem
        5/29/2024Sold$2,049,160$560/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,252 +57.6%$220,000 +10%
        2023$3,333 $200,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33434

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable