81 Winfield Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Home value
$397,400
$346,000 - $457,000
$2,888/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,888/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,888/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,679/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,679/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Wendy Sparks 609-202-8856,
EXP Realty, LLC,
Listing Team: South Jersey Sparks Group
Bill Hoff, 2293476
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Open Floorplan, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile/Brick
- Windows: Vinyl Clad
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,545
- Total interior livable area: 1,545 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,545
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Concrete, Attached, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lighting, Street Lights
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Dimensions: 75.00 x 125.00
- Features: Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Suburban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 151530200004
- Zoning: R-2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab, Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
- Major remodel year: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amps
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2024 | Sold | $365,000-2.7%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Pending sale | $375,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Contingent | $375,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000+84.7%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Sold | $203,000+1.6%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2019 | Pending sale | $199,900$129/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #NJCD347694 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Price change | $199,900-2.4%$129/sqft |
| 1/21/2019 | Price change | $204,900-2.4%$133/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CONNECTION #1002124028 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $209,900$136/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CONNECTION #1002124028 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2019 | Pending sale | $209,900$136/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CONNECTION #1002124028 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2018 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$136/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection #1002124028 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2018 | Price change | $214,8000%$139/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection #1002124028 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2018 | Price change | $214,9000%$139/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection #1002124028 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $215,000+87%$139/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection #1002124028 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2018 | Sold | $115,000-47.5%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $218,900+90.3%$142/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection #1002124028 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2018 | Sold | $115,000-7.9%$74/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2018 | Price change | $124,900-3.8%$81/sqft |
Source: Realtymark Properties #1004328085 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$84/sqft |
| 12/27/2017 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$91/sqft |
| 8/4/2017 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #7021935 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,900-5.9%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #6941842 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listing removed | $169,999$110/sqft |
Source: Please Contact Listing Office #5735555 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2010 | Price change | $169,999-6.6%$110/sqft |
| 7/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $182,000+54.2%$118/sqft |
| 12/16/1998 | Sold | $118,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,050 +1.8% | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $6,927 -1.1% | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $7,004 +0.6% | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $6,961 +2.3% | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $6,807 +2.2% | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $6,662 -13.4% | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $7,694 | $168,700 -13.8% |
| 2018 | $7,694 +5.6% | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $7,286 +7.7% | $195,600 |
| 2016 | $6,766 +0.7% | $195,600 |
| 2015 | $6,721 +5.5% | $195,600 |
| 2014 | $6,369 +1.8% | $195,600 |
| 2013 | $6,259 +1.6% | $195,600 |
| 2012 | $6,159 +1.6% | $195,600 |
| 2011 | $6,062 +7.8% | $195,600 |
| 2010 | $5,625 +9.9% | $195,600 +89.2% |
| 2009 | $5,119 | $103,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $103,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $103,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $103,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $103,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $103,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $103,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $103,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $103,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08081