Buyers: take advantage of up to 1% of loan preferred lender plus price incentive!
.
.
Stunning multi-generational Scandinavian-inspired
custom home, thoughtfully drafted by Green Couch Designs. This exceptional residence offers a refined approach to cultivating a life well lived—where architecture, nature, and intentional design converge. Centered around the heart of the home, the floor plan emphasizes natural light, indoor-outdoor connection, and purposeful flow. Expansive windows and curated landscaping elements frame serene views while creating a peaceful, airy atmosphere throughout. This home is offered with a circle drive plus feminine design! Offering four bedrooms plus a dedicated study, this home is ideal for multi-generational living, working from home, or hosting guests with ease. Built with longevity and efficiency in mind, the home features spray-foam insulation, a post-tension foundation, and durable 2x6 exterior walls. Buyers will also appreciate the option for either an in-ground or above-ground storm shelter, as well as a 220-volt outlet in the garage— already installed for electric vehicle charging. Every detail has been carefully considered—from the architectural drafting to the construction methods—creating a home that is as functional as it is beautiful.
For sale
Price cut: $10.1K (5/15)
$699,900
8101 Amber Ridge Dr, Edmond, OK 73034
4beds
3,283sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.34 Acres Lot
$698,700 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$82/mo HOA
What's special
Peaceful airy atmosphere throughoutIndoor-outdoor connectionSpray-foam insulationCurated landscaping elementsCircle driveSerene viewsPurposeful flow
- 86 days |
- 686 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kasey Reyes 405-620-4118,
Listorshow
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1214836
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,283
- Total interior livable area: 3,283 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 8101NONEAmberRidge73034
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick & Frame, Stone
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Coldwater Creek Homes
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Gated Entry, Pool
- HOA fee: $980 annually
Location
- Region: Edmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $10,578
- Annual tax amount: $122
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$698,700
$664,000 - $734,000
$3,986/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $699,900-1.4%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $710,000-0.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $715,000-2.7%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $735,000-2%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listing removed | $750,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listing removed | $750,000+581.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Sold | $110,000-85.3%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 +0.1% | $1,163 |
| 2024 | $122 +0.8% | $1,163 |
| 2023 | $121 | $1,163 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73034