Big heated garage with work shop, wide and deep with storage galore. Large nearly 1 acre lot is peaceful and adorned with the sellers touches over time including custom pond with small island stocked with koi, green house, atrium, and sheds for storage for all your lawn equipment. Inside features hardwood floors, 3 bedrooms all generous in size, and an addition off the rear that adds another living space. Put your own touch on this home and build some sweat equity and take advantage of the wonderful lot, big garage and great location. Davison Schools! 3 Miles of I69 and Downtown Davison
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/7)
$195,000
8107 E Bristol Rd, Davison, MI 48423
3beds
1,642sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
0.88 Acres Lot
$193,100 Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 210 days |
- 3,280 |
- 259 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wyatt Wilson 810-280-1297,
Real Estate by Tremaine 810-255-1767
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251046493
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6 X 8
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5 X 5
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,642
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One And One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
- Dimensions: 98.00 x 390.00
Details
- Parcel number: 0529551055
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $58,501
- Annual tax amount: $2,375
- Date on market: 10/20/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 339 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$193,100
$183,000 - $203,000
$2,231/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $200,000-6.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listing removed | $214,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $214,000-1.3%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $216,900-1.4%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Price change | $219,900-2.3%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000+99.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2000 | Sold | $112,900$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 +4.6% | $103,100 +5.3% |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $97,900 +6.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $92,300 +11.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $82,700 +11.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $73,900 +10.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $67,000 +12.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $59,700 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $58,800 +10.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $53,000 +8.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $48,700 +12.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,400 -7.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,900 -11.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,200 -14.2% |
| 2008 | $2,399 | $62,000 +8.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,100 -1.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,800 +3.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,700 +1.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,100 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $53,800 +3.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $52,000 +8.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $47,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48423