Fabulous opportunity on Newbury Neck in Surry. Close to everything that makes this magical area so desirable--MDI, Ellsworth, the Blue Hill Peninsula, and more. This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch with an open concept living area is clean and buttoned up. You'll love the first floor laundry, the extensive screened porch, and also the heat pump and generator. The unfinished full walkout basement is dry, awaiting your vision for finishing. Access trails from the backyard and walk to Newbury Neck Beach, your Maine oasis is calling!
Pending
$425,000
811 Newbury Neck Road, Surry, ME 04684
3beds
1,664sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
3.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 23 days |
- 1,028 |
- 40 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elevate Maine Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1659571
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Full Bath
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,664
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,664
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 3.8 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded
Details
- Zoning: Rural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
- Water: Private, Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Surry
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,259
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+27.1%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Sold | $334,500-1.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Pending sale | $339,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Contingent | $339,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $339,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04684