Seller is a real estate agent. Welcome to the Naomi Plan currently under construction where an emphasis on over-sized rooms will provide everyone ample space to relax or to entertain family and friends anytime of the year. Come take a look at this 4BR/3.5BA with an office, flex space (4th bedroom) and customize this home to your lifestyle and specifications. The 10- foot ceilings and arched doorways provide both elegance and sophistication to the Naomi plan. The plans allow for a Great Room with a gas log fireplace that will lead outside to a covered patio. The kitchen is spacious and will feature a walk-in pantry, large center island that flows into a breakfast area then a formal dining room The Master Suite will feature trey ceilings and a view of the backyard, while the ensuite bath will provide a separate shower, tub, water closet, 2 vanities and a spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy the privacy this split bedroom plan provides from the two guest bedrooms that will share a Jack-n-Jill bath. Come take a look today in order to buy and pick your interior/exterior paint colors, as well as flooring and cabinets and put your own designer stamp on the home of your dreams.
New construction
$700,000
812 Old Island Ford Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
4beds
3,056sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
2.48 Acres Lot
$697,500 Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large center islandWalk-in pantryOver-sized roomsBreakfast areaCovered patioView of the backyardFormal dining room
- 114 days |
- 253 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Walden Lacey 864-978-7327,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1579959
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Office/Study, Bonus Room/Rec Room, Breakfast Area
Primary bedroom
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 11 x 18
Living room
- Area: 361
- Dimensions: 19 x 19
Bonus room
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,056 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Other
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 1+Bonus
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 2.48 Acres
- Dimensions: 159 x 200
- Features: 2 - 5 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 20800027.12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Hardboard Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $52,000
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
Estimated market value
$697,500
$663,000 - $732,000
$2,967/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $700,000+775%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Sold | $80,000+53.8%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Sold | $52,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,120 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $3,120 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $3,120 +334.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $718 |
| 2021 | -- | $718 |
| 2020 | -- | $718 |
| 2019 | -- | $718 |
| 2018 | $109 | $718 +13.1% |
| 2017 | $109 +12.1% | $635 |
| 2016 | $97 | $635 |
| 2015 | $97 +0% | $635 |
| 2014 | $97 | $635 |
| 2013 | -- | $635 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $199 | $720 |
| 2005 | -- | $720 |
| 2004 | $198 +3.9% | $720 |
| 2003 | $190 | $720 +12.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $640 |
| 2001 | $170 +9.1% | $640 |
| 2000 | $155 | $640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29323