original listing# 1065820, included the additional parcel numbers 063A, 062, and 061. The land parcels are under contract.
Active
Price cut: $527.6K (3/27)
$299,900
814 Oak Grove Church Rd, Musella, GA 31066
2beds
--sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1954
5.94 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 149 days |
- 438 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Taff David Douthit 229-881-5751,
AcreSouth
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10702156
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Hardwood, Other
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 5.94 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Private
Details
- Parcel number: C038 063
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $101,360
- Annual tax amount: $1,187
- Date on market: 12/15/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 150 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,376/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $299,900-63.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $827,530 |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $827,530 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,271 | $40,544 |
| 2023 | $1,271 +7.6% | $40,544 +15.1% |
| 2022 | $1,182 +8.9% | $35,224 +9.6% |
| 2021 | $1,085 +0.2% | $32,144 |
| 2020 | $1,083 +3.6% | $32,144 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $32,144 |
| 2018 | $1,045 -4.4% | $32,144 -4.8% |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $33,752 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31066