Desirable end unit in Lenox Place, a sought-after 55+ community! This beautifully maintained home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and spacious feel throughout. Offering 3 generously sized bedrooms, each with large walk-in closets, there is plenty of space for both comfort and storage. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the primary bath features heated tile floors for an added touch of luxury.
Residents enjoy exceptional community amenities including a clubhouse, outdoor pool, fitness center, sidewalks, greenway access for leisurely walks, and a variety of community events and activities. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences in both Gallatin and Hendersonville, this home truly offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Professional photos coming soon!
Coming soon / hold
$329,900
816 Lock 4 Rd Unit 301, Gallatin, TN 37066
3beds
1,464sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential, Condominium
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$280/mo HOA
What's special
- 19 hours |
- 15 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Amanda Grimm 615-231-0560,
SixOneFive Real Estate Advisors 615-200-0278
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3217100
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x9
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: Pantry
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x7
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,464
- Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,464
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: Association
Details
- Parcel number: 135B C 00100C009
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Lenox Place Ph 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fifty Five and Up Community, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $280 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $450 one time
Location
- Region: Gallatin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $354,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,728
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2019 | Sold | $227,000-1.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2018 | Price change | $229,900-0.4%$157/sqft |
Source: Inspired Homes #1987021 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2018 | Price change | $230,900-0.4%$158/sqft |
Source: Inspired Homes #1987021 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $231,900+72.5%$158/sqft |
Source: Inspired Homes #1987021 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2005 | Sold | $134,425$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $1,728 +5.5% | $88,600 +65.1% |
| 2023 | $1,637 -0.3% | $53,650 -75% |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | -- | $214,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $1,643 +311.5% | $214,600 +33% |
| 2018 | $399 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37066