Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $415,000

    817 Riverside Dr, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

    3beds
    1,797sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    9,810 Square Feet Lot
    $404,800 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully renovated throughoutNew wooden kitchen cabinets
    Home Sweet Home in beautiful Tarpon Springs...This home has been fully renovated throughout!! New Laminate, Freshly Painted Interior & Exterior, New Kitchen With All New Appliances. New Granite Counter Tops in Kitchen & Bathrooms, New Wooden Kitchen Cabinets, Thermal Double Pane Vinyl Windows, Plenty of room in the private yard for entertainment or add a pool. Non-HOA home. Just a few blocks from the middle school & high school. A short bike ride or walk to two public beaches. Riverside soccer field, tennis courts & playground is just around the corner. Enjoy all the extra space in the oversized bedrooms. This gem wont last long !!!
    23 hours
    |
    188
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Petros Haldoupis 718-210-7028,

    ABBAS REALTY GROUP LLC 727-479-8560

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7882495MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Exhaust Fan, Granite Counters, Shower No Tub, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 345 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Handicapped Accessible, Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x14
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x8
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 324 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x18
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic Fan, Attic Ventilator, Crown Molding
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,510
      • Total interior livable area: 1,797 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 4
      • Covered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 9,810 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 65 x 153
      • Features: Cleared, FloodZone, City Lot, In County, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 112715878760150240
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SUNSET HILLS REP
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tarpon Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $338,592
      • Annual tax amount: $2,091
      • Date on market: 1/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 50 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $404,800

        $385,000 - $425,000

        $2,560/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$415,000$231/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882495 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listing removed$415,000$231/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882495 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Price change$415,000-2.4%$231/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882495 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Price change$425,000-2.3%$237/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882495 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$435,000-12.8%$242/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7882495 Report a problem
        2/24/2025Listing removed$499,000$278/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7867788 Report a problem
        9/22/2024Price change$499,000-3.1%$278/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7867788 Report a problem
        9/1/2024Listed for sale$515,000+202.9%$287/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7867788 Report a problem
        9/18/2013Sold$170,000-5.6%$95/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U7589282 Report a problem
        7/25/2013Listed for sale$180,000$100/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP #U7589282 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,092 +2.3%$155,571 +3%
        2023$2,044 +3.6%$151,040 +3%
        2022$1,973 -0.4%$146,641 +3%
        2021$1,981 +0.6%$142,370 +1.4%
        2020$1,969 +2.3%$140,404 +2.3%
        2019$1,925 $137,247 +1.9%
        2018$1,925 +1.6%$134,688 +2.1%
        2017$1,894 +2.7%$131,918 +2.1%
        2016$1,845 -1.6%$129,205 +0.7%
        2015$1,875 +0.7%$128,307 +0.8%
        2014$1,862 +47.6%$127,289 +28.4%
        2013$1,261 +2.5%$99,129 +1.7%
        2012$1,230 $97,472 +3%
        2011-- $94,633 +1.5%
        2010-- $93,234 +2.7%
        2009-- $90,783 +0.1%
        2008$1,014 $90,692 +3%
        2007-- $88,050 -35.8%
        2005-- $137,100 +31.1%
        2004$1,230 +2.2%$104,600 +2.6%
        2003$1,203 +4.7%$101,900 +7.2%
        2002$1,150 $95,100 +9.8%
        2001$1,150 +3.9%$86,600 +8.5%
        2000$1,106 $79,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34689

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Minimal Transit