Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $339,900

    8000 Tuscarora Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    3beds
    1,451sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $336,600 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $37/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bed,2 bath home w/ office / possible 4th bed in highly desirable Ventana Ranch community! Minutes to parks, schoos, & trails! Situated on a spacious corner lot, home combines comfort, efficiency, and modern style. Inside, you'll find upgraded vinyl plank flooring and tile throughout creating a clean contemporary feel with easy maintenance. The kitchen features warm butcher block countertops that add character and charm along with updated LED lighting and undercabinet lighting that brighten every space. Enjoy the benefits of a fully paid off solar system helping you save on energy costs, while living more sustainably. Solar and roof both new in 2022! Hiqh quality water softener system is also paid off! This one won't last long, schedule today!
    5 hours
    |
    185
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristopher O Kohlmeyer 505-480-3295,

    Route 66 Realty 505-480-3295

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103728MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet Free, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,451
      • Total interior livable area: 1,451 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wall
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Planned Unit Development
      Details
      • Parcel number: 100806533828411512
      • Zoning description: R-1A*

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco, Rock
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006
      Details
      • Builder name: Pulte

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Plat Of Western Ridge Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $112 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Albuquerque

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $219,746
      • Annual tax amount: $3,455
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $336,600

        $320,000 - $353,000

        $2,009/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$339,900+54.5%$234/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103728 Report a problem
        12/14/2020Sold--
        Source: SWMLS #980617 Report a problem
        11/10/2020Pending sale$220,000$152/sqft
        Source: Realty One of New Mexico #980617 Report a problem
        11/6/2020Listed for sale$220,000+22.2%$152/sqft
        Source: Realty One of New Mexico #980617 Report a problem
        8/6/2017Listing removed$179,999$124/sqft
        Source: AAA Realty #895362 Report a problem
        6/23/2017Listed for sale$179,999$124/sqft
        Source: AAA Realty #895362 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,455 +2.6%$73,241 +3%
        2024$3,366 +1.4%$71,109 +3%
        2023$3,319 +3.1%$69,037 +3%
        2022$3,218 -1.1%$67,026 -0.8%
        2021$3,254 +30.2%$67,560 +32.3%
        2020$2,499 $51,079 +3%
        2019-- $49,592
        2018$2,324 -1.6%$49,592 +3%
        2017$2,362 +4.8%$48,147 +6.1%
        2016$2,254 -94.9%$45,384 +3%
        2015$44,062 +1802.1%$44,062
        2014$2,317 $44,062
        2013$2,317 $44,062 -4.4%
        2012-- $46,095 -5.9%
        2011-- $48,995 -2.5%
        2010-- $50,228 -7.2%
        2009-- $54,128 -4.3%
        2008-- $56,541 +3%
        2007-- $54,894

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Paradise Hills

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable